FUTURE STARS ROOKIES LINE-UP (10’s – 12s) MIAMI 9TH

MIAMI 9th ROOKIES  LINE-UP

Future-Stars-ROOKIES-FUN-9TH-MIAMI-WEB

9th Annual POWER SHOWCASE FUTURE STARS ROOKIES GROUP

COACHES

FL

LUIS ANTIGUA

 COACH-ANTIGUA-LUIS-FACE-75-THUMBNAIL  ROOKIES AMERICAN

 FL

TYSON AMBROSE

 Tyson Ambrose  ROOKIES NATIONAL

VA

ARON BREWER

 coach-brewer-face-150-thumb  ROOKIES NATIONAL

PR

EDDIE GONZALEZ

coach-eddie-gonzalez-face-2014-thumbnail ROOKIES AMERICAN

PR

JERRY GONZALEZ

 coach-gonzalez-jerry-face-thumbnail-9th  ROOKIES AMERICAN

STATE

PLAYER

SCHOOL

AGE

HT/WT

POS

B/T

GAME

 1.  FL

 Ariel Antigua

FL-ANTIGUA-ARIEL-FACE-THUMBNAIL-10TH  Liberty Park  10  4’8 / 100  SS/2B R/R ROOKIES AMERICAN
 2. FL

Jorge Bello

FL-BELLO-9TH-MIAMI-THUMBNAIL10TH Renaissance Charter 11 5’1 / 125 SS/RHP R/R ROOKIES AMERICAN
3. FL

Palmer Bringgold *P3 

WATCH PALMER’S HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

fl-bringgold-face-thumbnail Trinity 12 6’0 / 170 RHP/1B L/R ROOKIES NATIONAL
4. FL

Levi Buzbee

FL-BUZBEE-LEVI-THUMB-10TH LLT Academy 11 5’2 / 105 C/SS R/R ROOKIES AMERICAN
5. FL

Gavin Cancio

FL-CANCIO-9TH-MIAMI-FACE-THUMBNAIL-10TH Belen Jesuit 11 5’0 / 100 SS/RHP R/R ROOKIES AMERICAN
6. FL

Irving Carter  *C 

WATCH IRVING’S HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

FL-CARTER-IRVING-9TH-MIAMI-FACE-THUMB-10TH Grace Emanuel 12 5’7 / 140 C/RHP R/R ROOKIES AMERICAN
7. FL

Pierce Chambers

fl-chambers-face-thumbnail-10TH Northside Christian 12 5’4 / 115 C/3B R/R ROOKIES NATIONAL
8. FL

Ben (Cheekbone) Cheek *P1

FL-CHEEK-9TH-MIAMI-FACE-THUMB-10TH Randall 12 5’2 / 115 3B/C/RHP R/R ROOKIES AMERICAN
9. FL

Dylan Crews

WATCH DYLAN’S HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

FL-CREWS-9TH-MIAMI-FACE-THUMB-10TH Markham 12 5’5 / 130 OF/C R/R ROOKIES AMERICAN
10. FL

Gio Cueto 

WATCH GIO’S HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

 FL-CUETO-9TH-MIAMI-FACE-THUMB-10TH  Belen Jesuit Prep  11  5’4 / 115 3B/RHP/UT  R/R ROOKIES AMERICAN
11. FL

Aubrey Evans *P1 

WATCH AUBREY’S HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

FL-EVAN-AUBREY-9TH-MIAMI-FACE-THUMB-10TH Rock Springs  11  4’11 / 90 SS/RHP/C  R/R ROOKIES AMERICAN
12. FL

Kipp Kochera

FL-KOCHERA-9TH-MIAMI-face-thumbnail Eisenhower 12 5’5 / 105 C/RHP R/R ROOKIES AMERICAN
13. FL

Carter McGonigal

fl-mcgonigal-9TH-MIAMI-face-thumbnail-10th Howard Bishop 12  5’5 / 145 C/RF/RHP R/R ROOKIES AMERICAN
14. FL

Jaden Paradoa *P1

 FL-PARADOA-9TH-MIAMI-FACE-THUMBNAIL-10TH  Oak Hammock 11 5’9 / 160 1B/LHP  L/L  ROOKIES AMERICAN
15. FL

Jaxon Pastore *P1

WATCH JAXON’S HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

 FL-PASTORE-9TH-MIAMI-FACE10TH  American Heritage 10  5’4 / 105

3B/SS/C/RHP

ROOKIES AMERICAN
16. FL

Coby Rogerson

 FL-ROGERSON-9TH-MIAMI-FACE-THUMB-10TH  Coleman  11  5’3 / 135 C/P R/R ROOKIES AMERICAN
17. FL

Jayden Sampson

fl-sampson-face-thumbnail Williams 12 5’1 / 135 3B/C R/R ROOKIES AMERICAN
18. FL

Carson Simpson

fl-simpson-9TH-MIAMI-WELCOME-DINNER-FACE-THUMBNAIL Tomlin 11 5’0 / 88 OF/RHP R/R ROOKIES AMERICAN
19. FL

Sal Stewart 

WATCH SAL’S HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

 FL-STEWART-9TH-MIAMI-FACE-THUMB-10TH  Pinecrest Cove 11  5’4 / 140  y3B/SS  R/R ROOKIES NATIONAL
20. FL

Nicholas Villanti *P1 

WATCH NICHOLAS’S HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

 FL-VILLANTI-9TH-MIAMI-face-thumb-10th Bell Shoals 12 5’1 / 125 RHP/1B R/R ROOKIES AMERICAN
21. FL

Joey Willis  *P3

 fl-willis-9th-miami-face-thumb-10th  All Saints Academy 11 5’3 / 117  RHP/3B R/R ROOKIES NATIONAL
22. KY

Ethan Wood *P3 

WATCH ETHAN’S HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

 ky-wood-face-new-thumb-9th Danville Bate 12 6’0 / 154  RHP/1B R/R ROOKIES AMERICAN
23. MO

Jackson Beaman

MO-BEAMAN-9TH-MIAMI-face-thumb-10th Lincoln R-2 12 5’2 / 125 SS/2B R/R ROOKIES NATIONAL
24. MS

Blaze Jordan 

WATCH BLAZE’S HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

ms-jordan-9th-miami-face-thumb---10th Desoto Central 11 5’6 / 151 1B/3B R/R ROOKIES AMERICAN
25. NC

Connor Bradley

NC-BRADLEY-9TH-MIAMI-FACE-THUMB-10TH Hayesville 12 5’0 / 135 1B/RF L/R ROOKIES NATIONAL
26. NC

Michael Brooks Carico

nc-caricO-9TH-MIAMI-FACE-THUMB--10TH Southeast Forsyth 12 5’3 / 110 C L/R ROOKIES NATIONAL
27. NC

Austin Hawke

 NC-HAWKE-AUSTIN-FACE-THUMB-10TH Southport 11 4’10 / 85 C/OF/2B R/R ROOKIES NATIONAL
28. NC

William Price *P1

 NC-PRICE-9TH-MIAMI-FACE-THUMB-10TH  Whitaker 11  5’2 / 110 RHP/OF/U  R/R ROOKIES NATIONAL
29. NE

Treyton Kozal

NE-KOZAL-TRETON-9TH-MIAMI-FACE-THUMB-10TH Waverly 12 5’5 / 136 CF/1B L/L ROOKIES NATIONAL
30. NJ

Joshua Steidl

WATCH JOSHUA’S HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

nj-steidl-face-thumbnail Immaculate Conception 12 5’2 / 140 C/1B L/R ROOKIES NATIONAL
31. NJ

Peter Tarpinian

WATCH PETER’S HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

nj-tarpinian-9TH-MIAMI-FACE-THUMB-10TH Old Turnpike 12 5’4 / 164 1B/RHP R/R ROOKIES NATIONAL
32. TX

Sean Ambrose

Sean Ambrose Mater Lakes 12 5’1 / 100 SS/2B R/R ROOKIES NATIONAL
33. VA

Cade Brewer

VA-BREWER-FACE-THUMBNAIL Greenbrier 12 5’5 / 115 C/1B R/R ROOKIES NATIONAL
34. VA

Diego Doran

va-doran-face-thumbnail Greenbrier 12 5’4 / 106 CF/SS R/R ROOKIES NATIONAL
35. VI

Tristan Moore

VI-MOORE-TRISTAN-9TH-MIAMI-FACE-THUMB-10TH V.I. Montessori 12 5’0 / 95 1B/CF L/L ROOKIES AMERICAN

BATBOYS

1. FL

Jadon Morales

FL-MORALES-JADEN-FACE1-thumbnail Veterans Elementary 9 4’5 / 83 ROOKIES AMERICAN
2. NC

James Price

 NC-PRICE-JAMES-9TH-MIAMI-FACE-THUMB-10TH  Whitaker Elementary 6  4’2 / 50  4C/SS/RHP ROOKIES NATIONAL