2nd Annual Line-Up

2nd Annual (2008)  Power Showcase  International High School Run Derby

International Representatives

  1. Canada – Brett Sanders, Etobicoke Collegiate Institute, Etobicoke, Ontario
  2. France – David Gauthier, France Baseball Federation, Rouen
  3. Germany Christopher Howard, Deutscher Baseball Federation

State Representatives

  1. Alabama – Hunter Cross, Clarke High School, Grove Hill
  2. Alaska – Sean O’Neill, Sitka High School, Sitka
  3. Arizona – Nick Carrillo, Sandra Day O’Connor High School, Glendale
  4. Arkansas – Robert Hill, Malvern High School, Malvern
  5. California – Steve Selsky, Loyola High School, Los Angeles Jesuit Preparatory
  6. Colorado – Andy Burns, Rocky Mountain High School, Fort Collins
  7. Connecticut – Michael Olszyk, Hill Regional Career Magnet, New Haven
  8. District of Columbia – Chris Barker, DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville
  9. Florida – Jesse Fernandez, Christopher Columbus High School, Miami
  10. Florida – Wesley Freeman, All Saints Academy, Lakeland
  11. Florida – Cameron Graves, Wakulla High School, Crawfordville
  12. Florida – Alex Kush, Satellite High School, Satellite Beach
  13. Florida – Michael Smith, Brandon High School, Brandon
  14. Georgia – Chase Davidson, MIlton High School, Alpharetta
  15. Hawaii – Harrison “Jeeter” Ishida, Punahou High School, Honolulu
  16. Idaho – Riley Bevill , Borah High School, Boise
  17. Illinois – Elliott Kelso, Alleman High School, Rock Island
  18. Indiana – Brad Hook, Franklin High School, Franklin
  19. Iowa – Nathan Ramler, West Dubuque High School, Epworth
  20. Kansas – Tobias Cowdin, Silver Lake High School, Topeka
  21. Kentucky – JD Heck, Harlan High School, Harlan
  22. Louisiana – Tyler Yockey, Acadiana High School, Lafayette
  23. Maine – Anthony Galli, Falmouth High School, Falmouth
  24. Maryland – Kieran Flannery, St. Vincent Pallotti, Laurel
  25. Massachusetts – John Andreoli, Saint John’s, Shrewsbury
  26. Massachusetts – AJ Rouleau, Westborough High School,Westborough
  27. Michigan – Matthew Conway, Brother Rice, Bloomfield Hills
  28. Michigan – Damarii Saunderson, Northville High School, Novi
  29. Minnesota – Joe Loftus, Academy of Holy Angels, Richfield
  30. Mississippi – Bryan Vollmuth, Biloxi High School, Biloxi
  31. Missouri – Nathan Goodall, Ava High School, Ava
  32. Missouri – Andrew Jurgesmeyer, Mexico High School., Mexico
  33. Missouri – Parker Watkins, Cooter High School, Cooter
  34. Montana – Sean Potkay, Bozeman High School., Bozeman
  35. Nebraska – Ryan Keele, Bellevue East High School, Bellevue
  36. Nevada – Josh Bryan, Coronado High School, Henderson
  37. New Hampshire – Cael Brockmeyer, Avon Old Farms, Avon
  38. New Jersey – Matt Marquis, Immaculata High School, Annandale
  39. New Mexico – Logan Lippert, Eldorado High School, Albuquerque
  40. New York – Charley Thurber, Elmira Free Academy, Elmira
  41. North Carolina – Casey Allison, West Henderson High School, West Henderson
  42. North Dakota – Cole Frenzel, Dickinson High School, Dickinson
  43. Ohio – Michael Basil, St. Xavier High School, Cincinnati
  44. Oklahoma – Nick Farnsworth, Union High School, Tulsa
  45. Oregon – Matt Lokken, St. Helens High School, Warren
  46. Pennsylvania – Mike Kemp, Manheim Central High School, Manheim
  47. Pennsylvania – Nathan Minnich, Waynesboro Area High School, Waynesboro
  48. Rhode Island – Chris Famiglietti, Cranston West High School, Cranston
  49. South Carolina – John Long, T.L. Hanna High School, Anderson
  50. South Dakota – Jamison Kleinsasser, Brookings High School, Brookings
  51. Tennessee – Cade Stallings, Farragut High Schoolt, Farragut
  52. Texas – Nico Taylor, McKinney North High School, McKinney
  53. Utah – Bret Lopez, Timpanogos High School, Orem
  54. Vermont – Brian Wilcox, Mt. Mansfield Union High School, Jericho
  55. Virginia – Zack Helgeson, Hidden Valley High School, Roanoke
  56. Washington – James Higgins, Snohomish High School, Snohomish
  57. West Virginia – Thor Meeks, Hurricane High School, Hurricane
  58. Wisconsin – Sam Keller, Milwaukee Riverside High School, Milwaukee
  59. Wyoming – Aaron Perl, Natrona County High School, Casper