3rd Annual Line-Up

International Representatives

  1. Australia –  Dean Hazell, Penrith Panthers – NSW Patriots
  2. Canada (Ontario) – Brett Sanders, Etobicoke Collegiate Institute (2009)
  3. Czech Republic – Matej Sucha, Gymnasuim Arabska (2011)
  4. Germany – Robin Drache, – Friedrich-List BK (2009)
  5. Italy – Paolino Ambrosino, Angelo Sani
  6. Netherlands – Mike Bazuin, Technical University Delft (2010)
  7. Nicaragua – Jem Francisco Argenal, Colegia San Francisco
  8. Puerto Rico – Alexander Diaz, P.R. Baseball Academy (2009)
  9. Puerto Rico- Juan Silva, P.R. Baseball Academy(2009)

USA Representatives

 

  1. Alabama – Caleb Clemons, Pinson Valley H.S. (2009)
  2. Arizona – Matt Helm, Hamilton H.S. (2009)
  3. Arizona – Tommy Joseph, Horizon H.S. (2009)
  4. California – Josh Leyland, San Dimas H.S. 2009
  5. California – Justin McCullough, El Segundo (2010)
  6. California – Perry Rogan, East Bakersfield H.S. (2009)
  7. California – Cole Wassner, Quartz Hill H.S. (2009)
  8. Colorado – Jake Stewart, Rocky Mountain H.S. (2009)
  9. Connecticut – Cael Brockmeyer, Avon Old Farm (2010)
  10. Connecticut – Tim Kiene, Avon Old Farms (2010)
  11. Florida – Dante Bichette Jr., Orangewood Christian (2011)
  12. Florida – Jayce Boyd, Tate H.S. (2009)
  13. Florida – Anthony Iglesias, Westminster Christian (2009)
  14. Florida – Patrick LeCroy, Seminole Ridge ( 2009)
  15. Florida – Jake Schrader – Pasco H.S. (2009)
  16. Florida –Cody Slaughter, Clearwater Central Catholic (2009)
  17. Florida – Austen Smith, Pensacola Catholic (2010)
  18. Florida – Andrew Valencia, Gulliver Prep (2010)
  19. Florida –Andres Wiltz, Belen Jesuit H.S. (2009)
  20. Georgia – Corey Davis, Coffee H.S. (2009)
  21. Georgia – Miles Head, Whitewater H.S.(2009)
  22. Illinois – Jeff Jackson,  Wauconda H.S. (2010)
  23. Louisiana – Joe Broussard, Holy Cross H.S. (2010)
  24. Louisiana, Thomas Smith,New Iberia Sr. H.S. (2010)
  25. Massachusetts – Michael Yastrzemski, St Johns Prep (2009)
  26. Massachusetts – Nelfi Zapata, Boston English (2009)
  27. Michigan – Matt Conway, Brother Rice Catholic H.S. (2009)
  28. Missouri – Parker Watkins, Cooter H.S. (2009)
  29. Nebraska – Josh Sheffert, Lincoln Southeast H.S. (2009)
  30. Nevada – Bryce Harper, Las Vegas H.S. (2011)
  31. New Jersey – Greg Brodzinski, Bishop Eustace (2010)
  32. New Jersey – Brett Knief, Don Bosco Prep (2009)
  33. New Jersey – Brandon Vega, Jackson Liberty (2010)
  34. New Jersey – Thomas Zengel, North Hunterdon H.S. (2010)
  35. New York – AliBay Barkley – George Washington (2009
  36. North Carolina – Cody Geyer, North Buncombe (2010)
  37. North Dakota – Cole Frenzel, Dickinson H.S. (2009)
  38. Ohio – Stetson Allie, St. Edward H.S. (2010)
  39. Ohio – Matisse VerDuyn, Shaker Heights H.S. (2009)
  40. Oklahoma – Caden Cleveland, Christian Heritage (2010)
  41. Oklahoma – Cole Cleveland, Christian Heritage (2009)
  42. Pennsylvania – Nathan Antone, Kiski Area H.S. (2009)
  43. Pennsylvania – Tyler Garrone, Kiski Area H.S. (2010)
  44. Pennsylvania – Christian Walker, Kennedy-Kenrick (2009)
  45. Rhode Island – Chris Costantino, Bishop Hendricken (2009)
  46. Tennessee – Corderius Dodd, North Side H.S. (2010)
  47. Tennessee – Matthew Kirkland, South Doyle H.S. (2010)
  48. Tennessee – Chris Marconcini, Battle Ground (2010)
  49. Tennessee – Preston Overbey, University School of Jackson (2010)
  50. Tennessee – Zach Stephens, Soddy Daisy (2010)
  51. Texas – Eddie Eckert, Argyle H.S. (2009)
  52. Texas – Rudy Flores, Moody H.S. (2009)
  53. Texas – Randal Grichuk, Lamar Consolidated H.S. (2009)
  54. Texas – Ryan Gunhouse, Clear Creek H.S. (2009)
  55. Texas – Jonathan Mejia, St. Thomas H.S. (2010)
  56. Utah –Vincent Giron, Bingham H.S. (2009)
  57. Virginia – Jacob Mayers, Hanover H.S. (2009)
  58. Wisconsin – EJ Sexton, West Bend East H.S. (2009)
  59. Wisconsin – Adam Walker II, Milwaukee Lutheran H.S. (2009)
  60. Wyoming – Lane Fischer, Kelly Walsh H.S. (2010)