14U FUTURE STARS ADVANCED HOME RUN DERBY PARTICIPANTS (10TH)

Below are the Participants for the 14U HOME RUN DERBY

Players will draw their Batting numbers at the uniform check-in on December 27.

 

During the preliminary round each participant will receive 15 outs with the bat of their choice.

The field dimension will be 300ft-350ft-300ft.

The pitching machine will be set at a velocity of 62/65 mph from a distance of 54 feet.

The top two finalist will advance to the Championship Round.

*WILDCARD – If a Player hits the furthest Home Run and does not finish in the top two, then he will also advance to the finals.


1.

FL

JOSEPH ANELLO

WATCH JOSEPH’S 10th PSC HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

fl-anello joe-10th miami thumbnail1

STONEMAN DOUGLAS

14

5’7 / 155

R/R

C/LF

BABE RUTH CLASSIC – NATIONAL

 2.

FL

CJ AUGER

WATCH CJ’S 10th PSC HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

 fl-Auger-13U-face-thumbnail-10th

GIFFORD

5’9 / 185

R/R

OF

14U-EAST

3.

FL

ETHAN KRAMER *P3

FL-KRAMER-FACE1-THUMBNAIL

WELLINGTON

14

6’2

R/R

3B/RHP

BABE RUTH CLASSIC – AMERICAN

4.

FL

CARMINE LANE

 fl-lane-carmine-thumbnail-10th

AMERICAN HERITAGE

5’10 / 130

3B/2B

BABE RUTH CLASSIC – NATIONAL

5.

FL

JOSHUA LORD

WATCH JOSHUA’S 10th PSC HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

FL-LORD-JOSHUA--FACE-THUMBNAIL

ORLANDO CHRISTIAN

14

5’4 / 105

R/R

SS/CF

14U-EAST

6.

FL

VICTOR MEDEROS

WATCH VICTOR’S 10th PSC HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

FL-MEDEROS-10th miami-THUMBNAIL-use

HERBERT AMMONS

14

6’0 / 173

R/R

1B/RHP

14U-EAST

7.

FL

SEBASTIAN MOORE

 FL-MOORE-SEBASTIAN-9TH-MIAMI-FACE-THUMB-10TH

CHRIST CHURCH

5’7 / 130

SS/RHP

BABE RUTH CLASSIC – AMERICAN

8.

FL

ALEXANDER MOREJON

WATCH ALEX’S 10th PSC HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

 FL-MOREJON-FACE-THUMBNAIL

ROYAL PALM BEACH

6’2 / 185

L/L

1B/LHP

BABE RUTH CLASSIC – NATIONAL

9.

FL

SHAWN PEREZ

WATCH SHAWN’S 10th PSC HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

fl-perez-10th miami-thumbnail1

AMMONS

6’1 / 176

R/R

LF/CF

14U-EAST

10.

FL

JONATHAN RAMALLO *P3 

WATCH JONATHAN’S 10th PSC BATTING HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

WATCH JONATHAN’S 10th PSC PITCHING  HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

FL-RAMALLO-10TH-THUMBNAIL

W.R. THOMAS

14

5’11 / 147

 R/R

RHP/CF

BABE RUTH CLASSIC – NATIONAL

11.

FL

GABRIEL SJOSTROM

WATCH GABRIEL’S 10th PSC HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

 FL-SJOSTROM-thumbnail-2

GLADES

5’11 / 177

L/L

1B/LHP

14U-EAST

12.

IN

TYLER NELSON

WATCH TYLER’S 10th PSC HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

 IN-NELSON-Tyler-FACE-THUMBNAIL-10TH

ST. MARY

5’4 / 120

R/R

2B/SS

WEST-14U

13.

MT

CARSON ROSTAD

WATCH CARSON’S 10th HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

 MT-ROSTAD-THUMBNAIL2

HAMILTON

5’9 / 135

R/R

SS/3B

WEST-14U

14.

NC

T-BONE GRICE

WATCH T-BONE’S 10th PSC HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

nc-grice-10th miami-thumbnail1

NORTH BRUNSWICK

14

6’0 / 185

R/R

3B/1B

14U-EAST

15.

NC

ADRIAN SANTIAGO

WATCH ADRIAN’S 10th PSC HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

 NC-SANTIAGO-ADRIAN-THUMBNAIL

CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC

13

5’9 / 160

R/R

CF/RF

BABE RUTH CLASSIC – AMERICAN

16.

NJ

ANDRES CASTRO

WATCH ANDRES’ 10th PSC HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

NJ-CASTRO-FACE--THUMBNAIL-10TH

EINSTEIN ACADEMY

14

5’6 / 130

R/R

SS/2B

14U-EAST

17.

NJ

TYLER JOSEPH

WATCH TYLER’S 10th PSC HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

nj-joseph tyler-10th miami-thumbnail 1

MORAVIAN

14

5’10 / 200

R/R

1B/RHP

14U-EAST

18.

NY

COOPER SCHER

ny-scher-face-10-thumbnail

SYOSSET

14

5’7 / 140

R/R

LF/3B

14U-EAST

19.

OH

GRAY SOBEL

WATCH GRAY’S 10th PSC HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

 OH-SOBEL-GRAY-FACE1-THUMBNAIL

ST. PAUL

14

5’8 / 120

SS/C

WEST-14U

20.

TX

BRYSON KEMP

14U CHAMPION

WATCH BRYSON’S 10th PSC HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

tx-kemp-THUMBNAIL1

MAGNOLIA

14

5’11 / 155

R/R

RF/CF

BABE RUTH CLASSIC – NATIONAL

21.

TX

MIKE RODRIGUEZ

WATCH MJ’S 10th PSC HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

tx-rodriguez-mj-10th maimi-thumbnail1

KAFFIE

14

5’10 / 275

R/R

C/1B

WEST-14U