6th Annual Line-Up

INTERNATIONAL PLAYERS
COUNTRY PLAYER H.S. GRAD
1. Bahamas Chad Burrows Faith Baptist (2012)
2. Canada Nathan DeSouza E.C. Drury (2012)
3. Canada Bryan Saucedo Malvern C.I. (2012)
4. Canada Owen Spiwak Cawthra Park (2013)
5. Canada Conner Stevenson Keswick (2013)
6. Canada Bobby St. Pierre Holy Names (2012)
7. Czech Republic Ondrej Matko KSPA Litomerice (2013)
8. Dominican Republic Jose Pujols (2013)
9. Panama Edilberto Rodriguez Bellido
10. Panama Antonio Franco Panama Univer (2013)
11. Panama Anthony Gonzalez
12. Panama Jorge Guerra Nuestra (2013)
13. Panama Brian Lescano
14. Panama Diego Lopez Oxford Int’l (2013)
15. Panama Christian Urrutia Jesus de Praga (2013)
16. Puerto Rico Janluis Castro IBA (2012)
17. Puerto Rico Alfredo Escalera IMG (2012)
18. Puerto Rico Cristian Munoz IBA (2012)
FEATURED GROUP PLAYERS
STATE PLAYER HIGH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR
1. Alabama Cameron Davis Theodore (2013)
2. Alabama Jordan Ebert Baldwin County (2012)
3. Alabama Maison Taylor Foley (2013)
4. Arizona David Graybill Brophy Prep (2012)
5. Arizona Gerard Hernandez North Canyon (2014)
6. Arizona Mitch Nay Hamilton (2012)
7. Arizona AJ Young Gile Bend (2012)
8. Arkansas Joey Pinney Cent’l AR Christian (2013)
9. California  JP Crawford Lakewood (2013)
10. California David Denson South Hills (2013)
11. California Dalton DiNatale Ontario Christian (2012)
12. California Joseph Duffin Villa Park (2012)
13. California Kevin Franklin Gahr (2013)
14. California Dane McFarland JSerra (2013)
15. California Ron Miller Junipero Serra (2012)
16. California Brian Mundell JSerra (2012)
17. California Tanner Rahier Palm Desert (2012)
18. California Rowdy Tellez Elk Grove (2013)
19. California Nick Villar El Toro (2012)
20. California Trey Williams Valencia (2012)
21. California Colin Winters La Costa Canyon (2013)
22. California Casey Worden JSerra (2013)
23. Colorado Nick McCasky Ralston Valley (2012)
24. Colorado Payton Tapia Fosil Ridge (2014)
25. Colorado Tyler Vandenbark Fleming (2013)
26. Colorado Brent Williams Liberty (2012)
27. Florida Colby Bortles Oviedo (2013)
28. Florida Chris Chinea  Gulliver Prep (2012)
29. Florida Ryan Dodge Flanagan (2014)
30. Florida Max Foody IMG (2012)
31. Florida Austin Garcia LaBelle (2013)
32. Florida Tim Lynch Dwyer (2012)
33. Florida Logan McKnight Steinbrenner (2013)
34. Florida Manny Ramirez, Jr. IMG (2013)
35. Florida Alexis Rivera Montverde (2012)
36. Florida Brenden Rivera DeBartolo (2013)
37. Florida Avery Romero Pedro Menendez (2012)
38. Florida Corbin Weeks Evangelical C (2012)
39. Georgia Kyle Carter Columbus (2012)
40. Georgia Johnny Flading Pope (2013)
41. Georgia Jabari Gayle Miller Grove (2012)
42. Georgia Brennan Morgan McIntosh (2012)
43. Hawaii Ehn Nishioka Saint Louis (2013)
44. Illinois Stefano Belmonte  St. Rita
45. Iowa Michael Collins Ottumwa (2012)
46. Kentucky Andrew Lasure Danville (2012)
47. Kentucky Dallas Murphy Lexington Christian (2012)
48. Louisiana Peter Pizarro C. E. Byrd (2012)
49. Louisiana Cole Stapler Dutchtown (2013)
50. Louisiana Charlie Yorks Barbe (2013)
51. Massachusetts Justin Bellinger St. Sebastians (2014)
52. Massachusetts Ryan Sullivan Hopkinton (2013)
53. Michigan Nicholas Maluchnik Warren Mott (2013)
54. Mississippi Cort Brinson Oak Grove (2012)
55. Mississippi Andrew Gough Pelahatchie (2013)
56. Missouri Stephen Sexton  Tupelo Christian (2013)
57. Missouri Matt Brown St. John Vianney (2013)
58. Missouri Dre Gleason  Fort Zumwalt North (2013)
59. New Hampshire Andy Lalonde Bedord (2013)
60. New Jersey Barry Buchowski St. Augustine Prep (2013)
61. New Jersey Frank D’Agostino Monroe Township (2012)
62. New Jersey Angel Garced Jackson Liberty (2013)
63. New Jersey Noah Rosenberg Dwight Englewood (2013)
64. New York Corey Lerche St. Joseph Regional (2012)
65. New York Patrick Madigan Holy Trinity (2013)
66. New York Nelson Rodriguez George Washington (2012)
67. New York Fernelys Sanchez George Washington (2012)
68. New York Matthew Vogel Patchoque (2013)
69. North Carolina Seth Breasseale Union Pines (2012)
70. North Carolina Alex Raburn Jordan (2012)
71. Ohio Zach Ratcliff Columbus Academy (2012)
72. Pennsylvania Dominic Fazio Pitttsburgh Central (2012)
73. Pennsylvania Brent Williams Fort Cherry (2012)
74. Tennessee Kyle Smith Mount Juliet (2012)
75. Texas Austin Dean Klein Collins (2012)
76. Texas Caleb Hamrick Cedar Hill (2012)
77. Texas Drew Higginbotham Vandegrift (2012)
78. Texas Jack Kaiser, Jr. Santa Fe (2012)
79. Texas Dirk Masters Angleton (2012)
80. Texas Hunter Melton Corsicana (2012)
81. Texas Nick Williams Ball (2012)
82. Utah Kayden Porter Spanish Fork (2012)
83. Washington Theo Alexander  Lake Washington (2012)
84. Washington Clinton Coulter Union (2012)
BABE RUTH CLASSIC
AL Coach Don Young
AZ Coach Michael Jacobs
AL Coach Jeremy Spillman
PITCHERS
AL Tennessee  Michael Druhan  Collierville  (2012)
ALL AMERICAN BASEBALL CLASSIC
EAST Head Coach Steve Mandl
EAST Assistant Coach Luis Castro
PITCHERS
EAST Florida Christopher Flores Chaminade (2012)
EAST Florida Dylan Silva American Heritage (2012)
WEST Head Coach TBD
PITCHERS
WEST Montana Caleb Frare Custer County (2012)
WEST Arizona David Graybill Brophy Prep (2012)
WEST Arizona Troy Ruggiero Seton Prep (2012)
USA VS WORLD CLASSIC
Head Coach Brian Mejia President – Dominican Prospect League
Assistant Coach Luis Castro International Baseball Academy
PITCHERS
Georgia Connor Jones Johns Creek (2013)