ROSTER- UNDERCLASS WORLD CLASSIC – 2017 MIAMI

UPDATED; DEC 7
COACHES    DR MiguelCuello  HEAD COACH  FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
machado-2016-miami thumbnail-75 VE Alejandro Machado HEAD COACH  FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
KOREN-COACH STEVE-75 SKR Steven Kil ASSISTANT COACH UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
   SKR Yong-Dal Kim  ASSISTANT COACH UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
 INTERNATIONAL PLAYERS
COUNTRY PLAYER SCHOOL HT/WT POS B/T DERBY GAME
1.   JPN Mahiro Kida 5’7 / 155 CF/LF/RF L/L UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
2.   SKR Woo-Hyeok Byeon 6’4 / 225 SS/IF R/R FEATURED UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
3. SKR Woo-Young Jin *P3 Global Christian  6’4 / 225 1B/RHP R /R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
USA PLAYERS STATE PLAYER SCHOOL HT/WT POS B/T DERBY
4. FL CJ Auger Vero Beach 5’11 / 210 1B/3B R/R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
5. FL Richard Benitez Westminster 6’0 / 160 SS/2B/3B R/R  UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
6. FL Gavin Casas American Heritage 6’2 / 205 1B/3B/RHP L/R UNDERCLASSMEN FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
7. FL Jefferson Casillas Apopka 6’0 / 200 1B/RF/LF L/L UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
8. FL Idair Garcia Hialeah  Education Academy 5’9 / 195 1B/3B/C R/R  UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
9. FL Carmine Lane American Heritage 3B/SS/2B R/R  UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
10. FL-SHAFFER-2017 MIA-THUMBNAIL1 FL Ben Shaffer Christ’s Church Academy 6’2 / 175 1B/RF/3B R/R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
11. FL Michael Simonello Astronaut 5’7 / 160 RF/2B/LF R/R UNDERCLASSMEN BABE RUTH CLASSIC AMERICAN
12. westcott-2017-thumbnail1 IL Drake Westcott Edwardsville 6’3/228 3B/1B/RF L/R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
13. IN

Austin Bode 

WATCH AUSTIN’S 2016 11th PSC HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

Coloumbus 5’9 / 160 C/CF/1B L/R 15U UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
14. KS Payton Smith Washburn Rural 6’1 / 215 C/1B/3B R/R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
15. MN Sam Hunt Heilcher 6’1 / 160 SS/2B/3B R/R UNDERCLASSMEN BABE RUTH CLASSIC AMERICAN
16. MN Jake Zaetta Minnetonka 5’9 / 150 SS/2B/3B R/R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
17.   MN Evan Zamec 5’10 / 175 1B/3B/ R/R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
18. MS Chase Honeycutt Desoto Central 5’11 / 170 3B/C/2B/RHP R/R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
19. ms-jordan-2017 thumbnail MS

Blaze Jordan

WATCH BLAZE’S 11th PSC HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

Desoto Central 6’2 / 221 1B/3NB R/R COLLEGE SELECT UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
20. NC-GRICE-2017 MIA-THUMBNAIL1 NC T-Bone Grice North Brunswick 6’2 / 215 C/1B/3B R/R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
21. NC Xander Hamilton Broughton 6’4 / 210 RF/3B/1B R/R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
22. TX-ADAMS-MIA-2017-THUMBNAIL1 TX Collin Adams Martin 6’0 / 155 CF/LF/1B L/L UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
23. TX Chase Cotton Plano East 6’3 / 235 1B/3B/RF R/R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
24. TX Senad Dervisevic St. Joseph 6’2 / 194 3B/CF/1B R/R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
25. TX D’Angelo Hinojosa Woodlands College Park 5’9 / 180 SS/2B/3B/RHP R/R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
26.   UT Noah Turley 6’3 / 170 UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
27. WI Thomas Otto Appleton North 6’1 / 190 C/1B/3B R/R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
 29. AL Hayden Bruno  UNDERCLASSMEN  UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
30. FL Devin Perez Jesuit 6’0 / 160 1B/RF/LF L/L UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
31. GA Tervell Johnson Mays 5’10 / 160 1B/C/3B R/R 15U UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
PITCHERS
 logo-all_american-photo-fpo FL Nick Dimicelli *P3 LHP GAME PITCHER UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
FL Jake Garland *P3 Jupiter 6’3 / 215 RHP GAME PITCHER UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
SKR Woo-Young Jin *P3 Global Christian  6’4 / 225  RHP UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
TX Beau Leonards Plano 6’3 / 190 LHP GAME PITCHER UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
AL Hayden Bruno RHP GAME PITCHER UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL