9th BABE RUTH ROOKIES – AL vs NL

BABE RUTH ROOKIES COACHES

AMERICAN COACHES

PR

Eddie Gonzalez

coach-eddie-gonzalez-face-2014-thumbnail F.S. AMERICAN

PR

Jerry Gonzalez

coach-gonzalez-jerry-face-thumbnail-9th F.S. AMERICAN

FL

Luis Antigua

 COACH-ANTIGUA-LUIS-FACE-75-THUMBNAIL F.S. AMERICAN

FL

Alejandro Machado

coach-machado-face-150

F.S. AMERICAN

HEAD COACH

 PLAYERS

STATE

PLAYER

SCHOOL

AGE

HT/WT

POS 

B/T

1.

MS

Blaze Jordan

 Blaze Jordan

Desoto Central

11

5’6 / 151

1B/3B

R/R

 AMERICAN
2.

FL

 Jaden Paradoa *P1

 fl-paradoa-face-thumb

Oak Hammock

11

5’9 / 160

1B/LHP

L/L

AMERICAN
3.

FL

Nicholas Villanti *P1

fl-villanti-nick-face-thumbnail

Bell Shoals

12

5’1 / 125

1B/RHP

R/R

AMERICAN
4.

KY

Ethan Wood *P3

 ky-wood-face-new-thumb-9th

Danville Bate

11

6’0 / 154

1B/RHP

R/R

 AMERICAN
5.

 VI

Tristan Moore

vi-moore-tristan-face-THUMBNAIL

VI Montessori

12

5’0 / 95

1B/CF

L/L

AMERICAN
6.

FL

Jayden Sampson

fl-sampson-face-thumbnail

Williams

12

5’1 / 135

3B/C

R/R

 AMERICAN
7.

FL

Ben (Cheekbone) Cheek *P1

 fl-cheek-face-thumbnail

Randall

12

5’2 /115

3B/C/RHP

R/R

 AMERICAN
8.

FL

Jaxon Pastore *P1

 fl-pastore-face-uniform-thumbnail

American Heritage

10

5’4 / 105

3B/SS/C/RHP

 AMERICAN
9.

FL

 Ariel Antigua

 fl-antigua-ariel-face-thumbnail

Liberty Park

10

4’8 / 100

SS/2B

R/R

 AMERICAN
10.

FL

Jorge Bello

 fl-bello-face-thumbnail

Renaissance Charter

10

5’1 / 125

SS/RHP

R/R

AMERICAN

11.

FL

 Aubrey Evans *P1

 fl-evans-aubrey-face-thumbnail

Rock Springs

11

4’11 / 90

SS/RHP/C

R/R

 AMERICAN
12.

FL

Irving Carter  *C

 irving carter

Grace Emanuel

12

5’7 / 140

C/RHP

R/R

 AMERICAN
13.

FL

Levi Buzbee

fl-buzbee-levi-new-THUMBNAIL

LLT Academy

11

5’2 / 105

C/SS

R/R

AMERICAN
14.

FL

Kipp Kochera

 kipp kochera

Eisenhower

12

 5’5 / 105

C/RHP

R/R

 AMERICAN
15.

FL

Carter McGonigal

fl-mcgonigal-face-THUMBNAIL

Howard Bishop

12

5’5 / 145

C/OF/RHP

R/R

AMERICAN
16.

FL

Coby Rogerson

 fl-rogerson-face1-THUMBNAIL

Coleman

12

 5’3 / 135

C/RHP

R/R

 AMERICAN

17.

FL

Dylan Crews

fl-crews-face-thumbnail

Markham

12

5’5 / 130

OF/C

R/R

 AMERICAN

18.

FL

Carson Simpson

 fl-simpson-face1-thumbnail

Tomlin

11

5’0 / 88

OF/RHP

R/R

 AMERICAN
PITCHERS

STARTING ROTATION

 1.

KY

Ethan Wood *P3/#1

 ethan wood

Danville Bate

12

6’0 / 154

RHP

 AMERICAN
2.

FL

Ben (Cheekbone) Cheek *P1

fl-cheek-face-thumbnail

Randall

12

5’2 /115

RHP

AMERICAN
3.

FL

Aubrey Evans *P1

 fl-evans-aubrey-face-thumbnail

Rock Springs

11

4’11 / 90

RHP

 AMERICAN
4.

FL

Jaden Paradoa *P1

 fl-paradoa-face-thumb

Oak Hammock

11

 5’9 / 160

RHP

 AMERICAN
5.

FL

Jaxon Pastore *P1

 fl-batboy-pastore-face

10

5’3 / 105

RHP  AMERICAN
 6.

FL

Nicholas Villanti *P1

 fl-villanti-nick-face-thumbnail

Bell Shoals

12

5’1 / 125

 RHP AMERICAN

BATBOYS

FL

Jadon Morales

 FL-MORALES-JADEN-FACE1-thumbnail

Veterans

9

4’5 / 83

 AMERICAN










NATIONAL COACHES

FL

Tyson Ambrose

 Tyson Ambrose

VA

Aron Brewer

 coach-brewer-face-150-thumb

PLAYERS

 1.

NJ

Peter Tarpinian

 peter tarpinian

Old Turnpike

 12  5’4 / 164

1B/RHP

R/R

 NATIONAL
2.

NC

Connor Bradley

 nc-badley-face-THUMBNAIL

Hayesville

12

 1B/RF

1B/RF

L/R

 NATIONAL
 3.

FL

Palmer Bringgold *P3

 fl-bringgold-face-thumbnail

Trinity

12

6’0 / 170

1B/RHP

L/R

 NATIONAL
 4.

NC

William Price

*P1

 nc-price-william-face-thumbnail

Whitaker

11

5’2 / 110

1B/RHP

R/R

 NATIONAL
5.

FL

 Gio Cueto

 fl-cueto-face-thumbnail

Belen Jesuit

11

5’4 / 115

3B/RHP/UT

R/R

 NATIONAL
6.

FL

Joey Willis 

*P3

 fl-willis-face-thumbnail

All Saints

11

5’3 / 117

3B/RHP

R/R

 NATIONAL
7.

FL

Gavin Cancio

 fl-cancio-face-thumbnail

Belen Jesuit

11

5’0 / 100

SS/RHP

R/R

 NATIONAL
 8.

FL

Sal Stewart

 fl-stewart-face-thumbnail2

Pinecrest Cove

11

5’4 / 140

3B/SS

R/R

 NATIONAL
9.

MO

 Jackson Beaman

 mo-beaman-face-thumbnail

Lincoln R-2

12

5’2 / 125

SS/2B

R/R

 NATIONAL
10.  TX

Sean Ambrose

 Sean Ambrose

Mater Lakes

12

5’1 / 100

SS/2B

R/R

 NATIONAL
11.

NC

Austin Hawke

 NC-HAWKE-AUSTIN-FACE-THUMB

Southport

11

4’10 / 85

C/OF/3B/

L/R

 NATIONAL
12.

NC

Michael Brooks Carico

 kipp kochera

Southeast Forsyth

12

5’3 / 106

C

L/R

 NATIONAL
13.

FL

Pierce Chambers

fl-chambers-face-thumbnail

Northside Christian

12

5’4 / 115

C/3B

R/R

NATIONAL
14.

NJ

Joshua Steidl

 nj-steidl-face-thumbnail

Immaculate Conception

12

5’2 / 140

C/1B

L/R

 NATIONAL
15.

VA

Cade Brewer

VA-BREWER-FACE-THUMBNAIL

Greenbrier Christian

12

5’5 / 115

C/1B

R/R

NATIONAL
16.

NE

Treyton Kozal

NE-KOZAL-TREYTON-FACE-THUMBNAIL

Waverly

12

5’5 / 136

CF/1B

L/L

NATIONAL
17.

VA

Diego Doran

va-doran-face-thumbnail

Greenbrier Christian

12

5’4 / 106

CF/SS

R/R

NATIONAL

PITCHERS

STARTING ROTATION

1.  FL

Palmer Bringgold *P3 / #1

 fl-bringgold-face-thumbnail

Trinity

12

6’0 / 170

RHP

 NATIONAL
2.   FL

Joey Willis 

*P3 / #2

 fl-willis-face-thumbnail

All Saints

11

5’3 / 117

RHP

 NATIONAL
3.

NC

William Price *P1

 nc-price-william-face-thumbnail

Whitaker

12

5’2 / 110

RHP

 NATIONAL

BATBOY

 1.

NC

James Price

 NC-PRICE-JAMES-FACE-THUMBNAIL

Whitaker

6

4’2 / 50

C/SS/RHP

 NATIONAL