8th Annual Line Up

 

POWER SHOWCASE Participants – 8th Annual 

INAUGURAL FUTURE STARS PARTICIPANTS
STATE PLAYER   SCHOOL AGE HT/WT POS B/T HR GROUP
1. Alabama

Tucker Bailey

Click to view Highlight Video

AL - TUCKER BAILEY Elberta Middle  13 6′ / 190 1B/RHP R/R Future Stars
2. Arkansas

Blake Adams

Click to view Highlight Video

AR - BLAKE ADAMS Hellstern  13 5’6 / 130 OF/3B R/R Future Stars
3. Bahamas

Ethan Bain

Click to view Highlight Video

BAHAMAS - ETHAN BAIN Max D  12 5’9/150 C R/R Future Stars
4. California

FUTURE STARS CHAMPION

Jesse Garcia

Click to view Highlight Video

CA JESSE GARCIA La Mesa 14 5’11 / 200 1B/3B/RHP R/R Future Stars  
5. Canada

Noah “Bo”  Naylor

Click to view Highlight Video

 CANADA - "BO" NOAH NAYLOR  Ruth Thompson 13  5’4 / 135  C/SS  L/R Future Stars
6. Connecticut

Alex Domingos

Click to view Highlight Video

CT - ALEX DOMINGOS Ellington 13 5’4 / 120 CF/RHP/IF R/L Future Stars  
7. Connecticut

Jackson Pentz

Click to view Highlight Video

CT - JACKSON PENTZ  Suffield Middle 13  5’5 / 125  RHP/SS R/R Future Stars
8. Connecticut

Zachary Simone

Click to view Highlight Video

CT - ZACH SIMONE Two River 12 5’11 / 180 1B/RHP R/R Future Stars
9. Connecticut

Matt Soloman

Click to view Highlight Video

CT - MATT SOLOMAN North Haven Middle 12  5’4 / 130 SS/2B  R/R Future Stars
10. Connecticut

Safi Wazaz

Click to view Highlight Video

CT SAFI WAZAZ Hamden Hall 13 5’8 / 145 1B/3B L/R Future Stars
11. Florida

Wyatt Buzbee

Click to view Highlight Video

 FL WYATT BUZBEE LLT Academy 14 5’7 / 125 C/1B/RHP R/R Future Stars
12. Florida

Dylan Goldstein

Click to view Highlight Video

FL DYLAN GOLDSTEIN American Heritage 13 5’6 / 148 C/1B/3B L/R Future Stars
13. Florida

Rece Hinds

Click to view Highlight Video

FL RECE HINDS Ruckel 13 5’6 / 126 C/SS R/R Future Stars 
14. Florida

Quinten Jabeth

Click to view Highlight Video

FL - QUINTEN JABETH Lincoln Park 13 5’9.5 / 154 3B/SS RR Future Stars 
15. Florida

Carmine Lane

Click to view Highlight Video

FL - CARMINE LANE Western Academy 12 5/6 / 115 2B/3B R/R Future Stars
16. Florida

Jack McCluskey

Click to view Highlight Video

FL JACK McCLUSKEY Palm Beach Day 13 5’6 / 145 1B/LHP L/L Future Stars 
17. Florida

Julian Reitor

Click to view Highlight Video

FL - JULIAN REITOR Okeeheelee 13 5’5 / 123 CF/1B L/L Future Stars 
18. Louisiana

Bryan Lambert

Click to view Highlight Video

LA BRYAN LAMBERT Brother Martin 13 6’1 / 215 1B/LHP R/L Future Stars 
19. Maine

Trejyn Fletcher 

Click to view Highlight Video

MAINE TREJYN FLETCHER Lyman Moore 12 5’9 / 135 RHP/SS R/R Future Stars 
20. Mississippi

Hunter Haley


Click to view Highlight Video

MS HUNTER HALEY  Madison 12  5’9 / 195 C/1B R/R Future Stars
21. New Hampshire

Noah Hughes

Click to view Highlight video

NH NOAH HUGHES  NH BLACK FLIES 13  5’9 / 141  1B/LF  L/R Future Stars
22. New Jersey

Lillo Paxia

Click to view Highlight Video

NJ LILLO PAXIA Eastampton Community 13 5’9 / 200 RHP/1B/3B R/R Future Stars
23. New Jersey

Shawn Rapp

Click to view Highlight Video

NJ SHAWN RAPP Mendham Township 13  5’10 / 135 LHP/1B  R/L Future Stars
24. Pennsylvania

Adam Maring

Click to view Highlight Video

PA - ADAM MARING Shippensburg 13 5’4 / 110 CF/2B R/R Future Stars
25. Rhode Island

Jake Procaccianti

Click to view Highlight Video

RI - JAKE PROCACCIANTI Moses Brown  13  5’8 / 135 CF/LHP  R/L Future Stars
26. Tennessee

Seth Copeland

Click to view Highlight Video

TN SETH COPELAND Hardin County 13 5’7 / 145 OF/RHP R/R Future Stars
27. Tennessee

Rob Hendren

Click to view Highlght video

 TN ROB HENDREN Tipton Rosemark 13  5’8 / 170 C/1B R/R Future Stars
28. Texas

Sam Canales

Click to view Highlight Video

TX SAM CANALES Incarnate 12 5’3 / 110 C/3B R/R Future Stars
29. Texas

Kaden Dydalewicz

Click to view Highlight Video

 TX - KADEN DYDALEWICZ Hunt 12 5’4 / 140 3B/RHP R/R Future Stars
30. Texas

Wade Elliott

Click to view Highlight Video

TX - WADE ELLIOTT Goddard 13 5’10 / 165 C/3B R/R Future Stars
31. Texas

Caleb Molo

Click to view Highlight Video

TX  CALEB MOLO  Maus 13  5’4 / 103 SS/2B  R/R Future Stars
32. Texas

Mike Rodriguez

Click to view Highlight Video

TEXAS - MIKE RODRIGUEZ Kaffie 12 5’9 / 215 C/1B R/R Future Stars
33. Texas

Max Soliz

Click to view Highlight Video

TX - MAX SOLIZ Red 11 5’7 / 125 OF/3B/1B/RHP R/R Future Stars
INTERNATIONAL PLAYERS
COUNTRY PLAYER   SCHOOL GRAD HT/WT POS B/T HR Group GAME
1. Bahamas Larry Alcime

Click to view Highlight Video

BAHAMAS - LARRY ALCIME Max D Sports Academy  2016 6’2 / 185 OF R/R Underclassmen WORLD
2. Bahamas

Byron Murray

Click to view Highlight Video

BAHAMAS  BYRON MURRAY Trinity Christian  2014 5’11 / 195 OF/3B  R/R Featured WORLD
3. Bahamas

Tahnaj Thomas
Click to view Highlight Video

BAHAMAS - TAHNAJ THOMAS Max D Sports Academy 2017 6’3/170 IF/OF R/R Underclassmen WORLD
4. Canada

Dennis Dei Baning

Click to view Highlight Video

CANADA DENNIS DEI BANING Archbishop Romero 2015 6’1 / 190 Rf/3B R/R Underclassmen Babe Ruth AMERICAN
5. Canada

Jayden James 

Click to view Highlight Video

CANADA - JAYDEN JAMES J Clarke Richardson 2014 6’1 / 230 1B/3B R/R Featured Babe Ruth AMERICAN
6. Canada

Wylie Johnston

Click to view Highlight Video

canada WYLIE JOHNSTON Central Memorial 2012 6’1/190 OF/1B R/R Featured WORLD
7. Canada

Darcy Moore

Click to view Highlight Video

CANADA DARCY MOORE Bill Crothers 2014 6′ / 195 OF/RHP R/R Featured WORLD
8. Canada

Chance Nancoo

CANADA CHANCE NANCOO Archbishop Denis O’Connor 2014 5’11 / 155 OF/RHP R/R Featured Babe Ruth AMERICAN
9. Canada

Josh Naylor

Click to view Highlight Video

CANADA JOSH NAYLOR  St. Joan of Arc 2015 6′ / 225 RF/1B/LHP L /L Featured WORLD
10. Canada

Alexander Palermo

Click to view Highlight Video

CANADA ANTHONY PALERMO Hudson 2014 5’11 / 155  2B/SS L/R Featured  Babe Ruth AMERICAN
11. Canada

Austen Swift

Click to view Highlight Video

CANADA AUSTEN SWIFT Bishop Allen 2014 6′ / 185 CF/RF/LF S/R Featured WORLD
12. Canada

Malik Williams

Click to view Highlight Video

CANADA MALIK WILLIAMS WA Porter 2017 6’0 / 187 3B/1B R/R Underclassmen Babe Ruth AMERICAN
13 Canada

Lucas Zilli

Click to view Highlight Video

CANADA LUCAS ZILLI Lorne Park 2014 6’2 / 220 C/1B R/R Featured WORLD
14. Curacao

Quinsly Balentine

Click to view Highlight Video

CURACAO QUINSLY BALENTIEN Highlands Christian 2014 6’1 / 171 SS/2B R/R Featured WORLD
15. Lithuania

Lukas Pupininkas

Click to view Highlight Video

LITHUANIA LUKAS PUPININKAS Karoliniskiu  2016  5’7 / 140  2B/SS/OF  R/R Underclassmen  WORLD
16. Netherlands Holland

Shane Boeree

Click to view Highlight Video

NETERLANDS SHANE BOEREE  Johan Cruyff  2012  5’9 / 176  C/OF  R/R Featured WORLD
17. Netherlands Holland

Jelle Kroft

Click to view Highlight Video

NETHERLANDS JELLE KROFT  University  2014 6′ / 190 1B/LHP L/L Featured WORLD
18. Netherlands Holland

Jorin Van Amstel

Click to view Highlight Video

NETHERLANDS JORIN VAN AMSTEL  Comenius  2013 5’10 / 165 3B/2B R/R Featured WORLD
19. Puerto Rico

Jesus Santana

Click to view Highlight Video

PUERTO RICO JESUS SANTANA Caguas 2014 6’4 / 205 3B/1B L/R Featured WORLD
20. Venezuela Gabriel LozadaClick to view Highlight Video VENEZUELA FLORIDA GABRIEL LOZADA IMG Academy 2016 6’0 / 172 SS/CF R/R Underclassmen WORLD
21. Venezuela

Magglio Ordonez

Click to view Highlight Video

FL MAGGLIO ORDONEZ American Heritage 2014 6’1 / 200 3B/LF R/R Featured WORLD
22. Virgin Islands

Mark Knight  

Click to view Highlight Video

VIRGIN ISLANDS MARK KNIGHT St. Croix Central 2011 6’3 / 195 RHP/C R/R Featured WORLD
23. Virgin Islands

Taj Thompson 

Click to view Highlight Video

 VIRGIN ISLANDS TAJ THOMPSON Amalie 2015 5’6 / 175 3B/RHP R/R Underclassmen WORLD

U.S.A.  FEATURED PARTICIPANTS

1. Alabama

John Thomas Pietrantoni

Click to view Highlight Video

AL - JOHN PIETRANTONI Vestavia Hills 2014 6’1 / 175 OF/RHP L/R Featured All-American EAST
2. Arkansas

Mark Clark

AR - MARK CLARK Southside 2014 6’5 / 195 C/OF R/R Featured All-American WEST
3. Arkansas

Eric White *P1

Click to view Highlight Video

AR - ERIC WHITE Parkers Chapel 2014 6’3 / 190 RHP/3B/1B/SS R/R Featured All-American WEST
4. Arkansas

Blake Wiggins *SS

Click to view Highlight Video

ARKANSAS - BLAKE WIGGINS Pulaski 2014 6’1 / 190 SS/3B R/R Featured All-American WEST
5. California

Jorge Garcia

Click to view Highlight Video

CA JORGE GARCIA Helix 2014 6’1 / 235 1B/C R/R Featured All-American WEST
6. California

Lucas Halstead

Click to view Highlight Video

CA LUCAS HALSTEAD Monte Vista 2014 6’3 / 221 C/OF R/R Featured All-American WEST
7. California

Travis McFarland

Click to view Highlight Video

CALIFORNIA - TRAVIS MCFARLAND Norco 2014 6’4 / 235 3B/RHP R/R Featured Babe Ruth AMERICAN
8. Connecticut

Zach Risedorf

Click to view Highlight Video

CT Zach Risedorf Northwest Regional 2014 5’11 / 190 C/OF R/R Featured All-American EAST
9. Connecticut

Willy Yahn

Click to view Highlight Video

CT WILLY YAHN Housatonic Valley 2014 6′ / 170 3B/RHP/1B R/R Featured Babe Ruth NATIONAL
10. Florida

Nick Breen

Click to view Highlight Video

FL NICK BREEN Orangewood Christian 2014 5’10 / 180 3B/IF R/R Featured All-American EAST
11. Florida

Daniel Cepeda

Click to view Highlight Video

FL VE DANIEL CEPEDA Cypress Bay 2014 6’2 / 175 SS/3B R/R Featured All-American EAST
12. Florida

Anthony DiFabio

Click to view Highlight Video

FL - ANTHONY DIFABIO Western 2014 6’4 / 220 3B/RHP R/R Featured Babe Ruth NATIONAL
13. Florida

Grant McDaniel

Click to view Highlight Video

FL - GRANT McDANIEL Calvary Christian 2014 6’3 / 205 1B/OF L/L Featured  All-American EAST
14. Florida

Fenway Parks

FL FENWAY PARKS Spanish River 2014 6’1/186 3B/3B R/R FEATURED
15. Florida

Jarren Pinkney

FL - JARRED PINKNEY Atlantic 2014 6′ / 190 3B/1B R/R Featured  All-American EAST
16. Georgia

Will Campbell

Click to view Highlight Video

GA - WILL CAMPBELL Etowah 2014 5’11 / 180 LF/CF R/L Featured All-American EAST
17. Georgia

Michael Chavis

Click to view Highlight Video

GA MICHAEL CHAVIS Sprayberry 2014 6’0 / 200 IF/OF R/R Featured All-American EAST
18. Georgia

Stephen Skruck

Click to view Highlight Video

GA - STEPHEN SKRUCK Pope 2014 6’2 / 200 1B/C/RHP R/R Featured All-American EAST
19. Illinois

Simeon Lucas *C

Click to view Highlight Video

IL - SIMEON LUCAS Grant Community 2014 6’2 / 200 C/3B L/R Featured All-American WEST
20. Illinois

Evan Skoug

Click to view Highlight Video

IL - EVAN SKOUG Libertyville 2014 5’11 / 200 C/3B L/R Featured All-American WEST
21. Louisiana

Matthew Fontenot

Click to view Highlight Video

LA MATT FONTENOT Hahnville 2014 6’0 / 185 C/OF R/R Featured All-American WEST
22. Maryland

Andrew Sharpe *P1

Click to view Highlight Video

MD - ANDREW SHARPE Arundel 2014 6’0 / 220 C/RHP R/R Featured All-American EAST
23. Mississippi

Michael Davis

Click to view Highlight Video

 MS - MICHAEL DAVIS  Clinton 2014 5’9 / 180  C  R/R Featured Babe Ruth AMERICAN
24. Mississippi

Trace Hamby

Click to view Highlight Video

MS - TRACE HAMBY Madison Central 2014 6’3 / 195 CF/RF R/R Featured All-American EAST
25. Mississippi

JG Lipscomb

Click to view Highlight Video

MS - JG LIPSCOMB Tupelo Christian 2014 6’1 / 170 SS/RHP/OF R/R Featured All-American WEST
26. Mississippi

Ryan Wesson

Click to view Highlight Video

MS - RYAN WESSON  Ridgeland 2014  5’9 / 160  CF/OF  R/L Featured All-American EAST
27. Mississipi

John Wall

Click to view Highlight Video

MS - JOHN WALL NW Rankin 2014  6’3 / 195  OF/RHP  R/R Featured All-American WEST
28. Nevada

Ali Deolarte 

Click to view Highlight Video

NV - ALI DEOLARTE Valley 2014 6’1 / 190 1B/3B R/R Featured All-American WEST
29. New Jersey

Brian Rapp  *P1 (East)

Click to view Highlight Video

NJ Brian Rapp IMG 2014  5’11 / 185 SS/RHP/*P1 R/R Featured All-American EAST
30. New York

JD Andreessen

Click to view Highlight video

NY - JD ANDREESSEN Lancaster Central 2014 6′ / 195 C/3B R/R Featured All-American EAST
31. Tennessee

David Pimentel 

Click to view Highlight Video

TN - DAVID PIMENTEL Brentwood 2014 6’1 / 230 1B/3B R/R Featured All-American WEST
32. Tennessee

Lane Thomas *CF

 tn LANE THOMAS Bearden 2014 6’1 / 175 OF/SS R/R Featured All-American WEST
33. Texas

Jacob Barfield

Click to view Highlight Video

TX - JACOB BARFIELD Pearland 2014  6’1 / 190 3B/1B R/R Featured All-American WEST
34. Texas

Jake Crain

Click to view Highlight Video

TX - JAKE CRAIN Pearland 2014 6’1 / 215 LHP/1B/OF R/L Featured All-American WEST
35. Texas

Antonio Cox

Click to view Highlight Video

TX - ANTONIO COX Kingwood 2014  5’11 / 206 OF R/R Featured All-American WEST
36. Texas

Henry Hausman

Click to view Highlight Video

 TX HENRY HAUSMAN WB Ray 2014 5’11 / 195 C/RHP R/R Featured All-American WEST
37. Utah

Braxton Ipson *P2

Click to view Highlight Video

UT BRAXTON IPSON Dixie 2014  6’3 / 220  1B/3B/RHP  L/R Featured All-American WEST

U.S.A.  UNDERCLASSMAN  PARTICIPANTS

1. Alabama

Tyler Wise

Click to view Highlight Video

AL - TYLER WISE Spain Park 2015 6’0 / 195 C/RHP/OF/IF R/R Underclassmen Babe Ruth AMERICAN
2. Arkansas

Bryce Bartlett

Click to view Highlight Video

AR BRYCE BARTLETT Pulaski 2016 6’1 / 160 C/MIF/RHP S/R Underclassmen Babe Ruth AMERICAN
3. California

Zach Ramzy

Click to view Highlight Video

 CA - ZACH RAMZY St. Monica 2015  6′ / 200 3B/SS R/R Underclassmen  TEAM USA
4. Connecticut

Clay Felice

Click to view Highlight Video

CT - CLAY FELICE East Catholic 2015 6’2 / 185 3B/2B R/R Underclassmen Babe Ruth AMERICAN
5. Connecticut

Derek Kasperzyk

Click to view Highlight Video

CT- DEREK KASPERZYK Avon Old Farms 2015 5’10 / 162 MIF/CF R/R Underclassmen Babe Ruth AMERICAN
6. Connecticut

Brian Moskey *P1 

Click to view Highlight Video

CT - BRIAN MOSKEY Haddam Killingworth 2015 6’1 / 175 RHP/3B/2B/OF R/R Underclassmen  Babe Ruth AMERICAN
7. Connecticut

Josh Simpson

Click to view Highlight Video

CT - JOSH SIMPSON Stafford 2015 5’11 / 150 LHP/OF L/L Underclassmen TEAM USA
8. Connecticut

Jimmy Titus

Click to view Highlight Video

CT - JIMMY TITUS East Catholic 2016 6’0 / 170 SS/RHP R/R Underclassmen  Babe Ruth NATIONAL
9. Florida

Blake Beyel

Click to view Highlight Video

FL BLAKE BEYEL Cocoa 2016 6’1 / 170 MIF/RHP R/R Underclassmen Babe Ruth NATIONAL
10. Florida

Juan De La Espriella 

Click to view Highlight Video

FL - JUAN DE LA ESPRILLA Cypress Bay 2015 5’9 / 200 3B/1B R/R Underclassmen  Babe Ruth NATIONAL
11. Florida

Max Guzman

Click to view Highlight Video

FL MAX GUZMAN Calusa 2016 6′ / 205 3B/1B R/R Underclassmen  Babe Ruth NATIONAL
12. Florida

Dominic Iagrossi

Click to view Highlight Video

FL - DOMINIC IAGROSSI West Boca 2016 6’2 /220 1B/RF R/R Underclassmen Babe Ruth AMERICAN
13. Florida

Tarik Latchmansingh

Click to view Highlight Video

FL TARIK LATCHMANSINGH Oxbridge Academy 2017 6’2 /199 3B/1B R/R Underclassmen Babe Ruth NATIONAL
14. Florida

Desmond Lindsay

FL DESMOND LINDSAY Out of Door Academy 2015 6′ / 203 1B/3B R/R Underclassmen TEAM USA
15. Florida

Edwin Muniz

Click to view Highlight Video

FL - EDWIN MUNIZ Melbourne 2015 5’8 / 175 C R/R Underclassmen TEAM USA
16. Florida

Dylan Owens

Click to view Highlight Video

FL - DYLAN OWENS Cocoa 2016 6’2 / 220 C/1B R/R Underclassmen Babe Ruth NATIONAL
17. Florida

Jacob Schmidt
Click to view Highlight Video

FL - JACOB SCHMIDT Oak Leaf 2015 6’1 / 185 C/3B R/R Underclassmen BABE RUTH NATIONAL
18. Florida

Mason Studstill

Click to view Highlight Video

FL - MASON STUDSTILL Rockledge 2016 6’1 / 190 RHP/3B R/R Underclassmen Babe Ruth NATIONAL
19. Georgia

WORLD CHAMPION

John Michael Boswell

Click to view Highlight Video

GA  JOHN MICHAEL BOSWELL Paideia 2015 6′ / 200 C/3B R/R Underclassmen BABE RUTH NATIONAL
20. Illinois

Trent Johnson *P1

Click to view Highlight Video

IL - TRENT JOHNSON Metamora 2015 6’4 / 235 RHP/1B R/R Underclassmen TEAM USA
21. Louisiana

Dayton Dugas

Click to view highight Video

LA - DAYTON DUGAS Sam Houston 2015 6’2 / 215 CF/1B R/R Underclassmen TEAM USA
22. Louisiana

Kolton Kendrick

Click to view Highlight Video

LA - KOLTON KENDRICK Loranger 2015 6’2 / 210 1B/3B L/R Underclassmen TEAM USA
23. Louisiana

Peyton Lacoste

Click to view Highlight Video

LA - PEYTON LACOSTE St. Pauls 2015 6’2 / 230 3B/RF R/R Underclassmen TEAM USA
24. Louisiana

Devin Smith
Click to view Highlight Video

LA-DEVIN SMITH Mt. Hermon 2015 6’2 / 205 SS/RHP S/R Underclassmen Babe Ruth AMERICAN
25. Massachusetts

Seamus Curran

Click to view Highlight Video

MA - SEAMUS CURRAN Agawam 2015 6’5 / 215 1B/C L/R Underclassmen Babe Ruth AMERICAN
26. Massachusetts

Jake Goodreau

Click to view Highlight Video

MA JAKE GOODREAU Southwick Tolland 2016 6’2 / 225 C/1B L/R Underclassmen Babe Ruth AMERICAN
27. Mississippi

Jackson Crochet *P1

Click to view Highlight Video

 MS - JACKSON CROCHET  Ocean Springs  2015  6′ / 185  1B/LHP/OF  L/L Underclassmen Babe Ruth AMERICAN
28. Mississippi

Will Pierce

Click to view Highlight Video

 MS - WILL PIERCE St. Aloysius 2016 6’2 / 190 OF/RHP R/R Underclassmen Babe Ruth AMERICAN
29. Missouri

Neil Fischer

Click to view Highlight Video

 MO - NEIL FISCHER St. John Vianny 2015 6′ / 200 1B/3B R/R Underclassmen Babe Ruth NATIONAL
30. New Jersey

Eric Feliz

Click to view Highlight Video

NJ ERIC FELIZ IMG Academy 2015 6’0 / 185 OF R/R Underclassmen TEAM USA
31. New Jersey

Michael Feliz

Click to view Highlight Video

NJ MICHAEL FELIZ IMG Academy 2016 5’9 / 155 SS/2B R/R Underclassmen TEAM USA
32. New Jersey

Nick Moglia

Click to view Highlight Video

NJ - NICK MOGLIA Brick Township 2015 6’5 / 212 1B / RHP R/R Underclassmen Babe Ruth NATIONAL
33. New York

Daniel Bakst

Click to view Highlight Video

NY - DANIEL BAKST Poly Prep 2016 6’1 / 175 SS3B R/R Underclassmen TEAM USA
34. New York

Nick Tedesco

Click to view Highlight Video

NY - NICK TEDESCO Sachem East 2015 6’1 / 220 1B/3B R/R Underclassmen Babe Ruth NATIONAL
35. Pennsylvania

Jake Jessell *P1

Click to view Highlight Video

 PA JAKE JESSELL Woodland Hills 2016 6’1 / 215 RHP/C R/R Underclassmen TEAM USA
36. South Carolina

Stephen Frederico
Click to view Highlight video

SC - STEPHEN FREDERICO Hilton Head Prep 2015 6’1 / 235 1B/3B R/R Underclassmen BABE RUTH NATIONAL
37. South Carolina

Kipp Rollings

Click to view Highlight Video

SC - KIPP ROLLINGS Andrew Jackson 2015 6′ / 155 SS/2B R/R Underclassmen BABE RUTH NATIONAL
38. Tennessee

Tucker Pate
Click to view Highlight Video

TN - TUCKER PATE Karns 2016 6’1 / 200 C/3B R/R Underclassmen TEAM USA
39. Tennessee

Zach Sears

Click to view Highlight Video

TN ZACH SEARS Hardin Valley 2015 6’1 / 200 1B/3B R/R Underclassmen TEAM USA
40. Texas

Ezekiel Bear

Click to view Highlight Video

TX ZEKE BEAR Cypress Ranch 2016 6’2 / 205 3B/RHP/OF L/R Underclassmen TEAM USA
41. Texas

Blaze Beason 

Click to view Highlight Video

TX - BLAZE BEASON Prestonwood 2016 5’11 / 180 C/2B R/R Underclassmen TEAM USA
42. Texas

Mitchell Hansen *CF

Click to view Highlight Video

TX MITCHELL HANSEN Plano 2015 6’4 / 195 OF/LHP L/L Underclassmen TEAM USA
43. Texas

Robert Lowery

Click to view Highlight Video

TX - ROBERT LOWERY Glenda Dawson 2015 6’3 / 195 OF/RHP L/R Underclassmen Babe Ruth NATIONAL
44. Texas

Jacob Parrott

Click to view Highlight Video

TX Jacob Parrott Lovejoy 2016  6’1 / 200 OF/C R/R Underclassmen TEAM USA
45. Texas

Hunter Pearl

Click to view Highlight Video

TX-HUNTER PEARL Calallen 2015 6’2 / 215 1B/3B R/R Underclassmen Babe Ruth AMERICAN 
46. Virginia

Chase Illig

Click to view Highlight Video

VA - CHASE ILLIG Tazewell 2015  6’1 / 190  C/1B L/R Underclassmen TEAM USA

PITCHERS (Pitching only)

1.  Connecticut

Brandon Fox 

CT  FOX  East Catholic  2015  6’4 / 230 RHP PITCHING All-American EAST
2. Connecticut

Brandon Ginnetti

ct BRANDON GINNETTI Hamden Hall 2015 6’2 / 215 RHP PITCHING TEAM USA
3. Curacao

Jerrison Beaumont

 CURACAO BEAUMONT Trinity Christian 2014 6’0 / 180 RHP PITCHING WORLD 
4. Curacao

Richard Moesker

 curacao richard moesker  Trinity Christian  2014 6’0 / 205  RHP PITCHING WORLD 
5. Florida

Noah Bryant

FL NOAH BRYANT Sacred Heart 2018 6’0 / 185 RHP PITCHING Babe Ruth AMERICAN
6. Florida

Mitchell Carroll

FL MITCHELL CARROLL Highlands Christian 2015 6’2 / 170 RHP PITCHING TEAM USA
7. Florida

Gentry Fortuno

FL GENTRY FORTUNO Flanagan 2015 6’3 / 210 RHP PITCHING All-American EAST 
8. Florida

Grant Mahoney

FL GRANT MAHONEY West Boca 2015 6′ / 205 RHP PITCHING Babe Ruth NATIONAL
9. Florida Ralph Morel
Click to view Highlight Video
FL RALPH MOREL Northeast 2014 5/9 / 135 RHP PITCHING All-American EAST 
10. Florida Jonah Owenby FL JONAH  OWENBY Bishop Verot 2014 6’2 / 165 LHP PITCHING Babe Ruth NATIONAL
11. Florida Will Pillsbury  
FL WILL PILLSBURY Oakleaf 2016 6’0  285 LHP PITCHING Babe Ruth NATIONAL
12. Florida Bailey Ward FL BAILEY WARD Montverde 2014 6’0 / 155 RHP PITCHING All-American EAST
13. Illinois Ryan Nutof IL  RYAN NUTOF South Elgin 2014 6’2 / 185 RHP PITCHING All-American WEST
14. Mississippi Landon White 
ms - landon white Sumrall 2015 5’10 / 195 LHP PITCHING Babe Ruth AMERICAN
15. Tennessee Tyler Thompson 
TN - TYLER THOMPSON  Hardin Valley 2016  6’4 / 175 RHP PITCHING Babe Ruth NATIONAL
16. Texas Triston Busse TX TRISTON BUSSE Gregory Portland  2015  6’1 / 180 RHP PITCHING  TEAM USA
17. Texas Rhett Deaton TX RHETT DEATON Winnsboro 2014 6’5 / 195 RHP PITCHING All-American WEST
18. Virgin Islands Emari Mills VI Emari Mills  Kean 2014  5’9 / 165 RHP PITCHING WORLD
COACHES 
1. South Carolina Kelly Ahrens  coach kelly ahrens HEAD COACH BABE RUTH CLASSIC NATIONAL
2. Florida Joe Cubas coach joe cubas ASSISTANT COACH BABE RUTH CLASSIC NATIONAL
3. Florida Ryan Combs Coach Ryan Combs PITCHING COACH BABE RUTH CLASSIC NATIONAL
1. Florida Doug Jennings COACH DOUG JENNINGS HEAD COACH BABE RUTH CLASSIC AMERICAN
2. Florida Michael Cimilluca coach mike cimiculla PITCHING COACH BABE RUTH CLASSIC AMERICAN
1. Australia Craig Stoves craig-stoves tn new HEAD COACH WORLD CLASSIC WORLD
2. Bahamas Greg Burrows bahamas Gareg Burrow ASSISTANT COACH WORLD CLASSIC WORLD
3. Dominican Republic Miguel Cuello COACH MIGUEL CUELLO PITCHING COACH WORLD CLASSIC WORLD
4. Dominican Republic Tito Frias coach titi frias ASSISTANT COACH WORLD CLASSIC WORLD
5. Netherlands Ralph Milliard LITHUANIA COACH RALP MILLIARD ASSISTANT COACH WORLD CLASSIC WORLD
6. Bahamas Geron Sands bahamas geron sands ASSISTANT COACH WORLD CLASSIC WORLD
7. Virgin Islands Gary Smith COACH GARY SMITH ASSISTANT COACH WORLD CLASSIC WORLD
1. Florida Richard Hofman coach-rich-hofman-thumbnail HEAD COACH WORLD CLASSIC USA
2. Florida Dave Hofman Coach Dave Hofman PITCHING COACH WORLD CLASSIC USA
3. Florida Al Lopez coach AL LOPEZ ASSISTANT COACH WORLD CLASSIC USA
1. Connecticut Dan Kennedy ct-dan-kennedy-face HEAD COACH ALL-AMERICAN CLASSIC EAST
2. Florida Bruce Charlebois  coach bruce charlebois PITCHING COACH ALL-AMERICAN CLASSIC EAST
3. Florida Eddie Gonzalez EDDIE GONZALEZ ASSISTANT COACH ALL-AMERICAN CLASSIC EAST
1. Texas Omar Washington Omar Washington HEAD COACH ALL-AMERICAN CLASSIC WEST 
2.  New York Ed “Go Go” Lovelace SPEED COACH ALL-AMERICAN CLASSIC  WEST
3.  California Carl Nichols  Carl Nichols ASSISTANT COACH ALL-AMERICAN CLASSIC WEST 
5. Illinois Jim Schurr coach jim schurr ASSISTANT COACH ALL-AMERICAN CLASSIC WEST
BATBOYS
1. Florida Corey Conzett FL COREY CONZETT
2. Florida Ryan Scanlon fl-scanlon-batboy-face-thumb
3. Florida Robert Stallone FL ROBERT STALLONE