Catcher’s Time Slots: Friday, 1/3/2014

TIME SLOTS: Catcher’s – Friday, January 3rd

January 3, Friday – FUTURE STARS & UNDERCLASS POWER SHOWCASE

The FUTURE STARS has 34 participants. Each participant will receive a total of fifteen outs during the preliminary round – metal bat.  The top two finalist will advance the next day and lead off the FEATURED group. During the finals each player will receive 15 outs.  The field dimensions are 225ft down the line and arc to 250 in center – a white painted line is required.

During the UNDERCLASS (58 Participants) event, each participant will receive a total of twenty outs, five with wood and fifteen with metal.  The three finalists will advance to the championship round on Sunday. During the finals each particant will receive fifteen outs with the bat of their choice. NOTICE: Because this is the first year running a younger age group, the precise scheduling is going to be difficult to confirm.  Your check-in time below is extremely important, so please be in the stadium at that time to assess.

FUTURE STARS Schedule For POWER SHOWCASE 9:00am to 4:00pm

7:30am to 8:00am – Check-in – Breakfast can be purchased at the Diamond Club Entrance.

8:00am to 8:30pm – Player introductions

8:30am to 8:35am – National Anthem – LIVE

8:45am  to (Roughly) 1:00pm – Inaugural FUTURE STARS POWER SHOWCASE begins

3:00pm – 4:00pm – Check-in at the Diamond Club entrance for 2nd Session Human Performance Mentors – Media Room

 

UNDERCLASS Schedule POWER SHOWCASE – 10:00am to 10:00pm

9:30am – Check-in – Breakfast can be purchased at the Diamond Club Entrance.

10:30am to 11:30am – 2nd Session – Human Performance Mentors – Media Room

11:45am – Player’s Check-in inside the stadium to watch the FUTURE STARS.

1:00pm to 1:45pm – Player Introductions

1:45pm to 1:50pm – National Anthem LIVE

2:00pm to 10:30pm – UNDERCLASS POWER SHOWCASE

15 Minute slots 1 on / 1 off

9:30 AM FUTURE STARS POWER SHOWCASE
9:30 – 9:45 FL Corey Conzett
9:45 – 10:00 FL Drew Snow
10:00  AM
10:00 – 10:15 FL Darien Rorabeck
10:15 – 10:30 FL Corey Conzett
10:30 – 10:45 FL Darien Rorabeck
10:45 – 11:00 FL Drew Snow
11:00 AM
11:00 – 11:15 FL Darien Rorabeck
11:15 – 11:30 FL Drew Snow
11:30 – 11:45 FL Darien Rorabeck
11:45 – 12:00 FL Drew Snow
12:00 PM
12:00 – 12:15 FL Darien Rorabeck
12:15 – 12:30 FL Drew Snow
12:30 PM  
12:30 – 1:00 FL – Corey Conzett
1:00 – 1:15 MS-Harrison Haley(brother)
1:15 – 1:30 FL – Corey Conzett
1:30 – 1:45 MS-Harrison Haley
1:45 – 2:00 FL – Corey Conzett
2:00 PM  UNDERCLASS POWER SHOWCASE
2:00 – 2:15 MS-Harrison Haley
2:15 – 2:30 FL – Corey Conzett
2:30 – 2:45 MS-Harrison Haley
2:45 -3:00 FL – Corey Conzett
3:00 PM 
3:00 – 3:15 NJ – Michael Murray
3:15 – 3:30 FL – Corey Conzett
3:30 – 3:45 MS-Harrison Haley
3:45 – 4:00 FL – Corey Conzett
4:00 PM  
4:00 – 4:15 FL- Joel Jimenez 
4:15 – 4:30 NJ – Michael Murray
4:30 – 4:45 FL- Joel Jimenez
4:45 – 5:00 MS-Harrison Haley
5:00 PM
5:00 – 5:15 FL- Joel Jimenez
5:15 – 5:30 NJ – Michael Murray
5:30 – 5:45 FL- Joel Jimenez
5:45 – 6:00
6:00 PM
6:00 – 6:15 FL- Joel Jimenez
6:15 – 6:30 NJ – Michael Murray 
6:30 – 6:45 FL- Joel Jimenez 
6:45 – 7:00 FL – Adrian Del Castillo
7:00 PM
7:00 – 7:15 FL – Jose Garcia
7:15  – 7:30 FL – Adrian Del Castillo
7:30 – 7:45 FL- Tee Wine 
7:45 – 8:00 FL – Jose Garcia
8:00 PM
8:00 – 8:15 FL- Tee Wine
8:15 – 8:30 FL – Adrian Del Castillo
8:30 – 8:45 FL- Tee Wine 
8:45 – 9:00 FL-Jose Garcia
9:00 PM
9:00 –  9:15 FL- Tee Wine
9:15 –  9:30 FL – Jose Torres
9:30 –  9:45 FL- Tee Wine
9:45 – 10:00 FL – Jose Torres