BABE RUTH CLASSIC – 15U- 2017 MIAMI

PAGE UPDATED:
NOV 23
COACHES
logo-all_american-photo-fpo HEAD COACH AMERICAN
 HEAD COACH NATIONAL
PLAYERS
STATE NAME SCHOOL HT/WT POS B/T DERBY GAME TEAM
1. AL Luke Hasty Smiths Station 5’9 / 159 C/3B/RF R/R 14U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
2. CT Jake Dziczkowski Notre Dame 6’0 / 210 1B/3B/RF L/L 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
3. fl-blair-2017 thumbnail FL Brett Blair Buchholz 6’0 / 200 3B/1B/SS R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
4. FL Sebastian Burgos Osceola 5’4 / 122 2B/SS/3B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
5. FL Alejandro De la Vega Stoneman Douglas 5’6 / 130 SS/2B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
6. FL Ian Hanson*P3  Titusville 6’3 / 210 1B/F/LF/LHP R/L 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
7. FL Jake Isenman Cypress Bay 6’0 / 155 3B/2B/LF RHP R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
8. FL Bryan Loriga Edison 5’11 / 180 3B/1B/RHP R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
9. FL Cristian Mejia Westminster 5’10 / 180 SS/3B/2B S/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
10. FL Luis Mejia Westminster 5’9 / 140 2B/3B/CF R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
11. FL Nicholas Pompile Olympic Heights 5’8 / 175 3B/1B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
12. fl-powers-2016 MIA-THUMBNAIL1 FL Trey Powers Landrum 6’0 / 180 C/1B/3B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
13. FL

Michael Simonello 

*P3

Astronaut 5’7 / 160 RF/2B/LF R/R UNDERCLASSMEN BABE RUTH CLASSIC
14. FL Blake Tipmore Oxbridge Academy 5’9 / 160 3B/2B/1B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
15. FL Nathan Todd Kings Academy 5’7 / 150 C/CF/3B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
16. GA Jaden Collier Home Education 6’0 / 145 SS/CF/2B/RHP R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
17. GA RT Mryvoid  Kings Academy 6’4 / 240 1B/3B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
18. IL Alejandro Holguin St. Rita of Cascia 6’2 / 215 1B/LHP L/L 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
19. IL Drake Westcott Edwardsville 6’3 / 230 1B/3B/LF L/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
20. IN Austin Bode Columbus North 5’10/170 C/CF/3B L/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
21. IN Austin Cook Franklin County 6’2 / 185 1B/2B/RF R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
22. LA Reese Smith Denham Springs 5’8 / 150 SS/C/2B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
23. il-mcclellan-2017-thumbnail1 MI Ryan McClellan Lake Orion 5’8 / 135 C/SS/3B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
24. MN Sam Hunt Heilicher 6’1 / 160 C/SS/1B L/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
25. MN Evan Zamec Orono 5/10 / 175 1B/3B R/R UNDERCLASSMEN BABE RUTH CLASSIC
26 logo-all_american-photo-fpo MS Brennon McNair 5’6 / 140 MIF 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
27. MS Brayden Sanders *P3 Lewisburg 5’10 / 180 /RHP R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
28. nc-bradley-2017 THUMBNAIL NC Connor Bradley Hayesville 5’6 / 170 1B/3B/LF L/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
29. NJ Josh James Steinert 6′ / 180 RF/1B/LF R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
30.   NY Jake Boden Wantagh 5’7 / 150 3B/C/2B/RHP R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
31. NY Matthew Ciociano Oceanside 5’10 / 150 C/3B/LF R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
32. NY Brian Fry Medina Central 5’10 / 145 SS/2B/C L/R 14U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
33. OH Tyler Dysinger Tecumseh 5/7 / 140 3B/LF/RF R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
34. tx-hood-MIA 2017-thumbnail1 TX Jacob Hood *P3 Heritage 6’0 / 180 1B/3B/LF L/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
35. jacobs-xavier-TX-THUMBNAIL_2017 TX Xavier Jacobs Barbers Hill ISD 5’8 / 135 SS/CF/3B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
36. TX Gavin Kash Hardin Jefferson 6’2 / 190 1B/3B/RF L/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
37. TX Aiden Kelley Byron Nelson 6’0 / 165 RF/LF/CF L/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
38. TX Adam Stephenson Home Schooled 5/9 / 135 LF/3B/CF R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
39. WI Lukas Broske Westbend West 6’4 / 186 1B/3B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
PITCHERS
 1  Caleb Summerlin *P3 Milton 6’1 / 209 RHP GAME PITCHER BABE RUTH CLASSIC
2 FL Ian Hanson*P3 Titusville  6’3 / 210 LHP BABE RUTH CLASSIC
3 FL Juan Salinas-Bentley *P3 Oxbridge Academy 6’1 / 182 RHP GAME PITCHER BABE RUTH CLASSIC
4   FL

Michael Simonello 

*P3

 Astronaut  5’7 / 160  RHP  15U  BABE RUTH CLASSIC
5 MS Brayden Sanders *P3 Lewisburg 5’10 / 180 /C  15U  BABE RUTH CLASSIC
6 tx-hood-MIA 2017-thumbnail1 TX Jacob Hood *P3 Heritage 6’0 / 180 RHP  BABE RUTH CLASSIC