HR DERBY PARTICIPANTS – 15U- 2017 MIAMI

Players will draw their Batting numbers at the uniform check-in on December 26

During the preliminary round each participant will receive a total of 15 outs.
(open bat format  – BESR Bats Allowed)
The field dimension will be 310ft-375ft-310ft.
The pitching machine will be set at a velocity of 62/65 mph from a distance of 54 feet.
The top two finalists will advance to the Championship Round on December 31.

*WILDCARD – If a Player hits the furthest Home Run and does not finish in the top two, then he will also advance to the finals.

PAGE UPDATED: DEC 28 STATE NAME SCHOOL HT/WT POS B/T DERBY GAME
1. CT Jake Dziczkowski Notre Dame 6’0 / 210 1B/3B/RF L/L 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
2. fl-blair-2017 thumbnail FL Brett Blair Buchholz 6’0 / 200 3B/1B/SS R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
3. FL Sebastian Burgos Osceola 5’4 / 1202 2B/SS/3B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
4. FL Ian Hanson *P3  Titusville 6’3 / 210 1B/RF/LF/LHP R/L 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
5. FL Lucas Hartman Inspiration Academy 5’8 / 185 3B/SS/C R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
6. FL Jake Isenman Cypress Bay 6’0 / 170 3B/2B/RHP R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC7
7. FL Bryan Loriga Edison 5’11 / 180 3B/1B/RHP R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
8. FL Cristian Mejia Westminster 5’10 / 138 SS/3B/2B S/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
9. FL Luis Mejia Westminster 5’9 / 140 2B/3B/CF R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
10. FL Nicholas Pompile Olympic Heights 5’8 / 175 1B/3B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
11. FL Nathan Todd Kings Academy 5’7 / 150 C/CF/3B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
12. GA Jaden Collier Home Education 6’0 / 145 SS/CF/2B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
13. GA Tervell Johnson Mays 5’10 / 175 3B/C/OF R/R 15U WORLD CLASSIC
14. GA RT Myrvoid Kings Academy 6’4 / 240 1B/3B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
15. IL Alejandro Holguin St. Rita of Cascia 6’2 / 215 1B/LHP L/L 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
16. IN

Austin Bode 

WATCH AUSTIN’S 2016 11th PSC HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

Columbus North 5’9 / 160 C/CF/1B L/R 15U WORLD CLASSIC
17. IN Austin Cook Franklin County 6’2 / 185 1B/2B/F R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
18. MN Sam Hunt Helicher 6’2 / 190 C/SS/1B L/R 15U &
UNDERCLASSMEN
BABE RUTH CLASSIC
19. MS Brennon McNair Magee 5’6 / 140 SS/2B/3B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
20. MS Brayden Sanders *P3 Lewisburg 5’10 / 180 C/RHP R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
21. MS Christian Wortham  Grenada 6’2 / 190 CF/LF/RF R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
22. nc-bradley-2017 THUMBNAIL NC Connor Bradley Hayesville 5’6 / 170 1B/3B/LF L/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
23.   NJ Ray Spraggins  Triton 5’7 / 132 SS/MIF R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
24. NY Jake Boden Wantagh 5’7 / 170 3B/2B/3B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
25. NY Matthew Ciociano 5’10 / 150 5/10 / 150 C/3B/LF R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
26.   OH Tyler Dysinger Tecumseh 5’7 / 140 3B/LF/RF R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
27. KOR

Tae-Hyun Kim 

*P3

 Boocheon 6’4 / 225 1B/RHP R/R 15U WORLD CLASSIC
28. tx-hood-MIA 2017-thumbnail1 TX Jacob Hood *P3 Heritage 6’0 / 160 1B/3B/LF L/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
29. TX Gavin Kash Hardin Jefferson 6’2 / 190 1B/3B/RF L/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
30.   TX Nicholas Olivarez  Clear Springs 5’7 / 178  RF/C/3B R/R  15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
31. TX Daylan Pena VeteranMemorial 6’1 / 235 1B/3B/LF R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
32. WI Lukas Broske Westbend West 6’4 / 186 1B/3B/ R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC