WORLD CLASSIC-NATIONAL

working: 12.5
COACHES
VEN ALEJANDRO MACHADO HEAD COACH WC-NATIONAL
KOR STEVEN KIL ASST. COACH WC-NATIONAL
NY DANNY LACKNER ASST. COACH WC-NATIONAL
NY STEVE PRIMETIME ASST. COACH WC-NATIONAL
PLAYERS STATE PIC NAME SCHOOL GRAD WT POS1 POS2 POS3 BAT THROW DERBY GAME
1. FL Auger, CJ Vero Beach H.S. 2020 210 1B 3B RF Right Right UNDERCLASSMEN WC-NATIONAL
2. NY Cook, Avery Whitesboro H.S. 2019 250 1B RF 3B/RHP Right Right FEATURED WC-NATIONAL
3. CAN Devapalan, Josiah Mississauga H.S. 2021 220 1B 3B R R UNDERCLASSMEN WC-NATIONAL
4. AZ Fesperman, Dylan Pinnacle H.S. 2019 220 1B 3B LF Right Right FEATURED WC-NATIONAL
5. FL Guida, Ryne Florida Virtual 2020 220 1B 3B Right Right UNDERCLASSMEN WC-NATIONAL
6. CA Peralta, Raider Paramount H.S. 2019 220 1B Right Right FEATURED WC-NATIONAL
7. FL Shaffer, Ben Christ’s Church Academy 2020 205 1B 3B RF Right Right UNDERCLASSMEN WC-NATIONAL
8. CO Wagner, Caden Regis Jesuit H.S. 2019 220 1B 1B 1B Right Right FEATURED WC-NATIONAL
9. FL Zayas, Louis Sagemont H.S. 230 1B LF RF Left Left FEATURED WC-NATIONAL
10. NY Boden, Jake Wantagh H.S. 2020 190 3B 2B IF Right Right UNDERCLASSMEN WC-NATIONAL
11. FL Lane, Carmine American Heritage 2021 170 3B SS 2B R R FEATURED WC-NATIONAL
12. FL

Loriga, Bryan

2017 15U WORLD CHAMPION

Home School Elite Squad Acadamy 2021 195 3B SS 3B Right Right UNDERCLASSMEN WC-NATIONAL
13. NY Russo, Alex *P3 Long Island Lutheran H.S. 2019 180 3B 1B SS Left Right FEATURED WC-NATIONAL
14. TX Goddard, Gage Harmony ISD 2020 170 SS 2B 3B Switch Right UNDERCLASSMEN WC-NATIONAL
15. FL Nunez, Isaac Lake Brantley HS 2019 190 SS 3B 2B Right Right FEATURED WC-NATIONAL
16. NV Pierce, Jesse Arbor View H.S. 2019 175 SS RF 1B Right Right FEATURED WC-NATIONAL
17. FL Majer, Zakary Nova H.S. 2020 193 RF 1B LF Left Left UNDERCLASSMEN WC-NATIONAL
18. PR Marrero, Wendell Puerto Rico Baseball Academy 2019 195 RF LF 1B Left Left FEATURED WC-NATIONAL
19. VA Wayt, Cameron Broad Run H.S. 2019 200 RF LF CF Right Right FEATURED WC-NATIONAL
20. GA Zerbel, Brett *P3 Augusta Christian 180 RF 1B 1B Left Left PITCHER P3 WC-NATIONAL
21. LA Fountain, Damon Barbe H.S. 2019 205 CF RF LF Right Right FEATURED WC-NATIONAL
22. GA Kelley, William East Coweta H.S. 220 CF SS 1B R R FEATURED WC-NATIONAL
23. KOR Ki, Minsung DOC-SOO H.S. 2020 221 LF CF RF Right Right UNDERCLASSMEN WC-NATIONAL
24. TX Butcher, Dylan C.E. King H.S. 215 C 3B 1B Right Right FEATURED WC-NATIONAL
25. NC Fulton, Braeson Riverheads H.S. 2020 175 C 3B SS Right Right UNDERCLASSMEN WC-NATIONAL
26. CA Campagna, Michael Francis W. Parker H.S. 2019 215 C 3B OF Right Right FEATURED WC-NATIONAL
27. TX Grice, T-Bone North Brunswick 2019 230 C 1B 3B Right Right FEATURED WC-NATIONAL
28. TX Stine, Luke Lovejoy H.S. 2019 220 C 3B 1B Right Right FEATURED WC-NATIONAL
PITCHERS
NY Russo, Alex *P3 Long Island Lutheran H.S. 2019 RHP 180 WC-NATIONAL
GA Zerbel, Brett *P3 Augusta Christian 180 RHP WC-NATIONAL
BATBOY
VA Wayt, Cooper Farmwell Station M.S. 2025 143 BATBOY FEATURED WC-NATIONAL