FEATURED AMERICAN & UNDERCLASSMEN WORLD CLASSIC – MIA 2017

UPDATED: DEC 30
FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
 HEAD COACH  VE    Alejandro Machado FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
ASSISTANT COACH AUS  

Craig Stoves

 

 FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
PLAYERS STATE NAME SCHOOL HT WT POS 1 POS 2 POS 3 BAT THROW HRD TEAM
1. FL Gavin Casas American Heritage 6’2″ 205 1B 3B 1B L R UNDERCLASSMEN FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
2. AL  al-dichiara-thumbnail 2017 Sonny Dichiara Hoover 6’2″ 220 1B 1B 1B R R FEATURED FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
3. MO   Matt Dunham Francis Howell North 6’2″ 195 1B RF LF L L FEATURED FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
4. NY Anthony Fontana Wantagh 6’3″ 225 1B RF LF L L FEATURED FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
5. CA Jesse Garcia Grossmont 6’2″” 250 1B 3B C R R FEATURED FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
6. FL Bruno Ghisellini Westminster Christian 6’4″ 205 1B LF RF R R FEATURED FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
7. KY   Trae Harmon Somerset 6’4″ 230 1B 3B LF R R FEATURED FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
8. WV   Ross Mulhall University High School 6’3″ 210 1B 3B LF R R FEATURED FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
9. FL Devin Perez Jesuit 6’0″ 160 1B RF LF L L UNDERCLASSMEN FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
10. FL Donnie Perez *P3 Jesuit 6’0″ 168 CF 3B LF R R UNDERCLASSMEN FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
11. FL   Carson Smith Bishop Verot 6’0″ 220 2B CF 1B R R FEATURED FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
12. AL   Griffin Carroll Next Level Academy 6’0″ 200 3B C LF L R FEATURED FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
13. TX Trevor Davis Poteet 6’4″ 217 3B 1B RF R R FEATURED FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
14. Germany   Marco Iberle Academy 6’2″ 189 3B SS 1B R R UNDERCLASSMEN FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
15. MS Austen Izzio Pearl River 6’1″ 195 3B 2B LF R R FEATURED FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
16. LA   Kenyon Major Franklin 6’1″ 232 3B 1B 1B R R FEATURED FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
17. FL   Kris Soto Florida Christian 6’1″ 195 3B 1B SS R R FEATURED FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
18. UT Austin Deming Snow Canyon 6′ 0″ 180 SS 3B 2B R R FEATURED FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
19. MO   Brett Hammit  Nixa 6’2″” 195 SS 2B EB R R FEATURED FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
20. PR Alexis Davila Baseball Academy 6’1″ 220 C 1B 3B R R FEATURED FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
21. FL   Jack Hay Saint John Paul 5’11” 180 C RF CF L R UNDERCLASSMEN FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
22. Germany   Marvin Kulinna Regensburg 6’0″ 185 C 1B CF R R FEATURED FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
23. MS  MS-LITTLE-2017 THUMBNAIL Gage Little Grenada 6’0″ 175 C LF RF L R FEATURED FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
24. FL   Zachary Sanchez  Archbishop Coleman Carroll 6’0″ 190 C 1B 2B R R FEATURED FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
25. PA Nick Maiorano Bayard Rustin 6’3″ 210 RF LF CF R R FEATURED FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
26. FL Jack Ronan Boca Raton 6’4″ 200 RF 1B CF R R UNDERCLASSMEN FEATURED WORLD
27. NJ Grant Sible North Hunterdon 6’0″ 185 CF RF LF R R FEATURED FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
 PITCHERS
1,2,3 FL Jake Garland *P3 Jupiter 6’3″ 220 RHP R GAME PO FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
 4,5,6 FL   Robert Wegielnik *P3 Cypress Lake HS 5’10” 175 RHP R GAME PO FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
7,8,9 FL Nick Dimicelli *P3 Clearwater Central Catholic 6’0″ 178 LHP FL GAME PO FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN
 10,11,12 FL   Marcos Herrand *P3  Home Schooled 5’10” 165 RHP R GAME PO FEATURED WORLD AMERICAN

 

UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
HEAD COACH Miguel Cuello UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
ASSISTANT COACH KOR  KOREN-COACH STEVE-75 STEVEN KIL UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
ASSISTANT COACH KOR   YONG-DAL KIM  UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
PITCHING COACH AL   DEMETRIUS MITCHELL
PLAYERS STATE NAME SCHOOL HT WT POS 1 POS 2 POS 3 BAT THROW HRD TEAM
 1. FL CJ Auger Vero Beach 5’11” 210 1B 3B 1B R R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
2. FL Jefferson Casillas Apopka 5’8″ 205 1B RF LF L L UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
3. TX Chase Cotton Plano East 6’3″ 235 1B 3B RF R R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
4. FL Idair Garcia Hialeah Education Academy 5’9″ 195 1B 3B C R R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
5. KOR

Woo-Young Jin 

*P3

Chunan Book-Uil 6’4″ 225 1B  3B RHP R R UNDERCLASSMEN  UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
6. MS  ms-jordan-2017 thumbnail

Blaze Jordan

WATCH BLAZE’S 11th PSC HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

Desoto Central 6’1″ 215 1B 3B RF R R COLLEGE SELECT UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
7. FL FL-SHAFFER-2017 MIA-THUMBNAIL1 Ben Shaffer Christ’s Church Academy 6″2″ 175 1B RF 3B R R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
8. MN   Evan Zamec Orono 5’10” 175 1B 3B 1B R R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
9. TX   Senad Dervisevic St. Joseph Academy 6’2″ 194 3B CF 1B R R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
10. MS Chase Honeycutt DeSoto Central 5’11” 170 3B C 2B R R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
11. GA Tervell Johnson Mays 5’10” 175 3B C OF R R 15U UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
12. FL   Carmine Lane American Heritage 3B SS 2B R R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
13. NY Alex Russo *P3 Chaminade 6’0″ 180 3B 1B SS L R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
14. IL westcott-2017-thumbnail1

Drake Westcott

WATCH DRAKE’S 11th 2016 PSC HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

Edwardsville 6’3″ 228 3B 1B RF L R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
15. Utah Noah Turley Wasatch 6’3″ 160 SS 2B 1B Right Right UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
16. KOR   Woo-Hyeok Byeon 6’4″ 225 SS IF R R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
17. TX   D’Angelo Hinojosa Tomball 5’9″ 180 SS 2B 3B R R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
18. MN Jake Zaetta Minnetonka 5’9″ 150 SS 2B 3B R R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
19. IN  

Austin Bode 

WATCH AUSTIN’S 2016 11th PSC HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

Columbus North 5’10” 170 C CF 3B L R 15U UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
20. NC  NC-GRICE-2017 MIA-THUMBNAIL1 T-Bone Grice North Brunswick 6’2″ 215 C 1B 3B R R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
21. WI   Thomas Otto Appleton North 6’1″ 190 C 1B 3B R R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
22. KS Payton Smith Washburn Rural 6′ 1″ 215 C 1B 3B R R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
23. AL Hayden Bruno *P3 Mountain Brook 6’3″ 185 RF 1B LF R R underclassmen UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
24. NC   Xander Hamilton Broughton 6’4″ 210 RF 3B 1B L R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
25. TX  TX-ADAMS-MIA-2017-THUMBNAIL1 Collin Adams James Martin 6”0″ 155 CF LF 1B L L UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
26. JAPAN Mahiro Kida Plano 5′ 7″ 155 CF LF RF L L UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
PITCHERS
1,2,3 KOR

Woo-Young Jin 

*P3

Global Vision Christian School, MunGyeong Campus 6’4″ 225 RHP R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
4,5,6 TX   Beau Leonards *P3 Plano 6’3″ 190 LHP L GAME PO UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL
7,8,9 AL   Hayden Bruno *P3 Mountain Brook 6’3″ 185 RHP R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASSMEN WORLD NATIONAL
10,11,12 NY Alex Russo *P3 Chaminade 6’0″ 180 RHP R UNDERCLASSMEN UNDERCLASS WORLD NATIONAL