WORLD CLASSIC-AMERICAN

Updated: 12.1
COACHES
DR MIGUEL CUELLO HEAD COACH WC-AL
FL CJ MEDLIN ASST. COACH WC-AL
PLAYERS STATE PIC NAME SCHOOL GRAD HT WT POS1 POS2 POS3 BAT THROW DERBY GAME
1. VA Barker, Thomas Tunstall H.S. 2020 6’1″ 200 1B LF RF R R UNDERCLASSMEN WC-AL
2. WI Brandenburg, Tyler Lake Country Lutheran 2019 6’3″ 225 1B RF 3B R R FEATURED WC-AL
3. TX Dotson, Michael Grace Community 6’1″ 205 1B LF FEATURED WC-AL
4. TX Hicks, Lance Conroe Oak Ridge 2020 6’0″ 220 1B RF LF L L UNDERCLASS WC-AL
5. TX Kyser, Christian Lewisville H.S. 2020 6′ 0″ 185 1B 3B RF R R UNDERCLASS WC-AL
7. NC Neal, Nick Randleman 2019 6’6″ 270 1B 1B 1B R R FEATURED WC-AL
8. VA Sheets, Cameron Park View H.S. 2019 6’2″ 235 1B 3B 1B R R FEATURED WC-AL
9. PA Wright, Nicholas Biglerville H.S. 2020 6’2” 190 1B SS 3B R R UNDERCLASSMEN WC-AL
10. CA Kay, Ryan Murrieta Valley 2020 5’11” 190 2B 3B SS R R UNDERCLASS WC-AL
11. NC Evans, Ronald Crossroads Flex H.S. / Pro5 Baseball Academy 2019 6’2″ 220 3B 1B RF R R FEATURED WC-AL
12. WA Perkins, Theron Lake Stevens H.S. 2019 6’1″ 210 3B SS C R R FEATURED WC-AL
13. TX Wickley, Malikai Ronald Reagan H.S. 2020 6’2″ 190 3B 1B RF R R UNDERCLASS WC-AL
14. FL Evans, Keegan Durant H.S. 2019 6’1″ 165 SS CF 1B R R FEATURED WC-AL
15. MI Rohman, Carter Lutheran H.S. Northwest 2020 6’3″ 165 SS 3B CF R R UNDERCLASS WC-AL
16. NC Hamilton, Xander Needham B. Broughton 2019 6’4″ 220 RF CF LF L R FEATURED WC-AL
17. TX Thomas, Michael Ray Braswell High School 2020 5’10 190 RF LF 3B R R UNDERCLASS WC-AL
18. PA Spearman, Zion Home School 2019 5’10 210 LF CF RF R R FEATURED WC-AL
19. TX Rivera, Alex Trinity High School 2020 5’9″ 145 CF LF RF L L UNDERCLASSMEN WC-AL
20. FL Corlew, Matthew North Broward Prep 2019 6’3″ 185 CF SS 2B R R FEATURED WC-AL
21. TX Kelley, Aiden VR Eaton 2020 6’0″ 180 OF 1B L L UNDERCLASSMEN WC-AL
22. TX Beazley, Trenton Santa Fe High School 2020 6’0 168 C 3B 1B R R UNDERCLASSMEN WC-AL
23. NJ Fleischer, Cody Shore Regional High School 2020 5’11” 215 C 3B 2B R R UNDERCLASSMEN WC-AL
24. TX Glasscock, Garrett Canyon High School 2019 6’0″ 205 C RF 1B R R FEATURED WC-AL
25. FL Goldstein, Dylan North Broward Prep 6’1″ 210 C 1B 3B L R FEATURED WC-AL
26. MD Looney, Justin Mount Saint Joseph Private School 2019 5’1″ 210 C RF 2B R R FEATURED WC-AL
27. FL Todd, Nathan The Kings Academy 2020 5’8″ 155 C CF RF R R UNDERCLASSMEN WC-AL
PITCHERS
FL Davis, Armani*P3 University School NOVA SE 2019 5’11” 170 LHP PITCHER WC-AL
FL Peguero, Roy *P3 Gaither 2019 6’8″ 265 RHP PITCHER WC-AL
TX Allen, Hunter *P3 Atlanta High School 6’5″ 155 RHP PITCHER WC-AL
GA Curtis, Cole*P3 Alexander High School 2020 6’2″ 160 RHP R PITCHER WC-AL
FL Napoli, Alex *P3 Martin County H.S. 2019 6’2″ 250 RHP PITCHER PITCHER