FEATURED-HR DERBY PARTICIPANTS – 2018 MIAMI

Players will draw their Batting numbers at the uniform check-in on December 26.

During the preliminary round each participant will receive a total of 20 outs = 5 with wood & 15 with metal.
(open bat format  – BESR Bats Allowed)

The pitching machine will be set at a velocity of 62/65 mph from a distance of 54 feet.
The top two finalists will advance to the Championship Round on December 30.

*WILDCARD – If a Player hits the furthest Home Run and does not finish in the top two, he will also advance to the finals.

updated:
8.19
PLAYERS STATE NAME SCHOOL HT/WT POS B/T DERBY GAME
1. WI Brandonburg, Tyler 6’3″ / 225 1B R/R FEATURED FEATURED
2. CA Bryan, Hunter Redwood HS 6’0″/ 195 SS FEATURED FEATURED
3. TX Butcher, Dylan 6’1″ / 200 C/3B R/R FEATURED FEATURED
4. FL Corlew, Matthew North Broward Prep 6’3″ / 190 OF/3B FEATURED FEATURED
5. FL Danford, Mac Sneads 6’0″ / 185 2B/3B/C R/R FEATURED FEATURED
6. MD Demartino, Tyler FEATURED FEATURED
7. MT Donohue, Connor 6’3″ / 235 C/1B FEATURED FEATURED
8. TX Dotson, Michael Grace Community 6’1″ / 205 1B/X/LF L/L FEATURED FEATURED
9. AL DuCote, David St. Andrews Episcopal 6’1″ / 180 SS/2B/3B R/R FEATURED FEATURED
10. NJ Fleischer, Cody 5’11” / 200 C/3B R/R FEATURED FEATURED
11. LA Fountain, Damon St. Louis Catholic 6’2″ / 200 OF R/R FEATURED FEATURED
12.   FL Garcia, Idair Hialeah Educational Academy 5’9″ / 195 1B/3B/C R/R FEATURED FEATURED
13. TX Glasscock, Garrett Canyon HS 6’0″ / 205 C/RF/1B R/R FEATURED FEATURED
14. FL Greene, Riley Hagerty HS 6’2″ / 195 OF L/L FEATURED FEATURED
15. NC Hamilton, Xander Needham B. Broughton 6’4″ / 220 RF/CF/LF L/R FEATURED FEATURED
16. TX Hinoja, D’Angelo Woodlands College Park 5’9″ / 180 SS/2B/3B R/R FEATURED FEATURED
17. FL Lane, Carmine FEATURED FEATURED
18. AZ Leveen, Kade FEATURED FEATURED
19. MD Looney, Justin Mount Saint Joseph HS 5’11” / 210 C/RF/2B R/R FEATURED FEATURED
20. NC Neal, Nick Randleman HS 6’6″ / 270 1B R/R FEATURED FEATURED
21. FL Nunez, Isaac SS/RHP R/R FEATURED FEATURED
22. MS Richardson, Hunter  Enterprise 6’2″ / 225 1B/C/3B R/R FEATURED FEATURED
23. PR Santos, Oscar PJ Educational 5’10” / 190 C/SS/2B R/R FEATURED FEATURED
24. KS

Smith, Payton

2017 PSC UNDERCLASSMEN WORLD CHAMPION

Washburn Rural 6’1 / 215 C/1B/3B R/R FEATURED FEATURED
25. UT Turley, Noah *P3 Wasatch 6’3″ / 160 SS/2B/1B R/R FEATURED FEATURED
P3 WORLD
26.

 

 

CO Wagner, Caden Regis Hesuit HS 6’3″ / 220 1B/3B R/R FEATURED FEATURED
27. VA Wayt, Cameron Broad Run HS 6’1″ / 200 RF/LF/CF R/R FEATURED FEATURED
28. MS Wolf, Stephen St. Joseph Catholic 5’10” / 170 SS/OF R/R FEATURED FEATURED
GAME PITCHERS
BATBOY
VA Wayt, Cooper FEATURED FEATURED