15U HR DERBY PARTICIPANTS -2018 MIAMI

Players will draw their Batting numbers at the uniform check-in on December 26. 

During the preliminary round each participant will receive a total of 15 outs.
(open bat format  – BESR Bats Allowed)
The field dimension will be 310ft-375ft-310ft.
The pitching machine will be set at a velocity of 62/65 mph from a distance of 54 feet.
The top two finalists will advance to the Championship Round on December 30th.

*WILDCARD – If a Player hits the furthest Home Run and does not finish in the top two, then he will also advance to the finals.

UPDATED
11.14
STATE NAME SCHOOL HT/WT POS B/T DERBY GAME
1. IL Baldwin, Gavin Nashville Community HS 6’3″ / 200 CF/RF/3B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
2. NY Badillo, Nicholas Lakeland Central HS 5’11 / 180 C/3B/1B R/R 14U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
3. FL Callens, JP Boca Raton 6’0″ / 195 CF/1B/C R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
4. FL Casanova, Tony Christopher Columbus 5’10” / 185 1B/3B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
5. OH Cirino, Anthony Wadsworth HS 5’8″ / 155 CF/RF/LF R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
6. TN Combs, John Rhea County HS 6’0″ / 190 C/3B/OF R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
7. VA Demory, Bryce Woodbridge Sr. HS 6’1″ 160 CF/1B R/L 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
8. TX Drabbant, Matthew Dayto HS 5’10” / 190 C/1B/3B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
9. TX Godinich, Tripp Santa Fe HS 5’5″/140 2B/CF/C R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
10. FL Gottlieb, Justin Grandview Prep 6’1 / 205 1B/RF/3B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
11. FL Hiatt, Jackson 6’1″ / 205 1B/ 15u BABE RUTH CLASSIC
12. FL Hughes, Shane Newsome HS 5’7″ / 165 C/3B/2B R/R UNDERCLASS BABE RUTH CLASSICS
13. WA Hellman, Dominic Henry M. Jackson HS 6’5″ / 200 SS/3B/2B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
14. TN Kim, Tanner Farragut HS 5’10” / 200 3B/1B/2B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
15. TX Kimbrel, Dylan Flower Mound HS 5’6″ / 145 2B/SS/CF R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
16. TX Kristufek, Thorsen McKinney HS 6’3″ / 180 3B/C/1B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
17. KY Marcum, Reed 6’3″ / 215 C/1B/3B R/R UNDERCLASSMEN BABE RUTH CLASSIC
18. FL Matey,Jared  Episcopal School 5’11 / 175 C/SS/3B R/R 14U HR DERBY BABE RUTH CLASSIC
19. FL Medellin, JoJo SS/RHP/C 15 BABE RUTH CLASSIC
20. FL Medina, Steven South Miami SR HS 5’11” / 165 SS/2B/3B S/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
21. GA Millians, Gavin Breman HS 5’10” / 190 C/3B/1B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
22. NC Mitchell, Matt Sulpher Springs 5’11” / 165 C/3B/CF R/R 14U HR DERBY BABE RUTH CLASSIC
23. OK Moore, Gavin *P3 Davis 6’2″ / 235 3B/1B/SS/RHP L/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
24. FL Parzych, Adam
2017 PSC NTL 14U CHAMPION


2017 PSC 14U WORLD CHAMPION

 Holy Comforter Episopal  6’0″ / 175  SS/CF/3B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
25. NY Picone, CJ Kellenberg Memorial C/CF/SS R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
26. MI Polk, Nick St. Joseph 5’10” / 165 1B/2B/RF R/L 14U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
27. PA Ripepi, Drew 5’9″ / 170 3B/SS/2B 14U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
28. GA Rowland, Macky Dodge County HS 5’11” / 175 1B/3B/ R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
29. IL Stanwich, Alex Lincolnway East 6’1″ / 180 CF/RF/OF/RHP R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
30. TX Stephenson, Adam Home Schooled 6’0″ / 160 LF/RF/3B/RHP R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
31. GA Toole, Marshall Decatur High 5’10″/ 165 C/LF/2B L/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
32. UT Turley, Gavin Wasatch HS 6’1″ / 165 SS/C/CF/3B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
33. MA Willi, Marc Noble Greenough 6’4″ / 230 1B/LHP L/L 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
34. VA Walton, Antwan Greensville County High 6″3″ / 165 RF/3B/SS S/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
35. FL Whitson, Paul 5’10” / 171 CF/SS/2B R/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
36. GA Wilson, Hunter Perry HS 5’10 ” / 165 3B/C/1B S/R 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
PITCHERS
OK Moore, Gavin *P3 Davis HS 6’2″ / 235 RHP 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC
TX Stephenson, Adam Home Schooled 6’0″ / 160 RHP 15U BABE RUTH CLASSIC