14U HR DERBY PARTICIPANTS -2018 MIAMI

Players will draw their Batting numbers at the uniform check-in on December 26.

During the preliminary round each participant will receive 15 outs with the bat of their choice.
The field dimension will be 310ft-325ft-310ft.
The pitching machine will be set at a velocity of 62/65 mph from a distance of 54 feet.
The top two finalist will advance to the Championship Round on December 30th.

*WILDCARD – If a Player hits the furthest Home Run and does not finish in the top two, then he will also advance to the finals.

Updated:
12.5
STATE NAME SCHOOL HT/WT POS B/T DERBY GAME
1. OH Adams, Ty Mount Vernon M.S. 5’8″ / 200 1B/3B/SS S/R 14U HR DERBY 13/14U COMBO-NATIONAL
2. NY Badillo, Nicholas Lakeland Central H.S. 5’11” / 180 C/3B/1B R/R 14U HR DERBY BABE RUTH CLASSIC-
NATIONAL
3. FL Bello, Jack American Heritage Delray 5’9″ / 175 1B/RF/LF/ R/L 14U HR DERBY 13/14U COMBO-NATIONAL
4. RI Bourque, Kyle *P3 La Salle Academy 6’0″ / 200 1B/3B/RHP R/L 14U HR DERBY 13/14U COMBO-AMERICAN
5. TX Boyd, Jayden Jacksonville M.Ss 6’0′ / 215 3B/SS/1B R/R 14U HR DERBY 13/14U COMBO-AMERICAN
6. TX Contreras, Manuel J Frank Dobie 5’11” / 170 3B/1B/SS L/R 14U HR Derby 13/14U COMBO-AMERICAN
7. FL Corrigan, Cole Boca Raton H.S. 5’10” / 140 CF/LF/RF R/R 14U HR Derby 13/14U COMBO-NATIONAL
8. FL Coelho, Thomas Wellmont Academy 5’7″ / 145 C/OF/2B 14U HR Derby 14/13U Game
9. NY DesLauriers, Jake Eastport South Manor 5’9″ / 135 3B/SS/CF R/R 14U HR Derby 13/14U COMBO-NATIONAL
10. FL Gregory, Daniel American Heritage 5’11” / 205 3B/1B/OF R/R 14U HR Derby 13/14U COMBO-NATIONAL
11. TX Harlin, Hunter Bryan H.S. 5’8″ / 130 C/RF/1B R/R 14U HR DERBY 13/14U COMBO-NATIONAL
12. RI Johnson, Davis Moses Brown 5’6″ / 145 C/2B/3B L/R 14U HR Derby 13/14U COMBO-AMERICAN
13. FL Matey, Jared Episcopal School 5’11” / 175 C/SS/3B R/R 14U HR Derby BABE RUTH CLASSIC-AMERICAN
14. NC Mitchell, Matt Sulphur Springs 5’11” / 165 C/3B/CF R/R 14U HR Derby BABE RUTH CLASSIC-AMERICAN
15. MI Polk, Nick St. Joseph 5’10” / 165 1B/2B/RF R/L 14U HR Derby BABE RUTH CLASSIC-NATIONAL
16. FL Reinhardt, Dylan *P3 Home Schooled 6’0″ / 172 SS/RHP R/R 14U HR Derby 13/14U COMBO-AMERICAN
17. PA Ripepi, Andrew Peters Township H.S. 5’9″ / 170 3B/SS/2B R/R 14U HR Derby BABE RUTH CLASSIC-NATIONAL
18. TX Rogers, Austin Prosper H.S. 5’10” / 150 CF/SS/RHP R/R 14U HR Derby 13/14U COMBO-AMERICAN
19.
NV Sanchez, Kevin  Valley H.S. 5’10” / 165 3B/1B/2B R/R 14U HR Derby 13/14U COMBO-AMERICAN
20 CAN Secco, Ben *P1 St. Andre Bessette 6’0″ / 165 1B/OF/LHP *P1  /L 14U HR Derby 13/14U COMBO-NATIONAL
21. FL Sierra, Arturo “AJ” Durant H.S. 5’8″ / 187 1B/3B/RF R/R 14U HR Derby 13/14U COMBO-NATIONAL
22. FL Stinson, Anthony Somerset Academy 5’6″ / 123 SS/2B/3B R/R 14U HR Derby 13/14U COMBO-AMERICAN
PITCHERS
RI Bourque, Kyle *P3 La Salle Academy 6’0″ / 200 RHP 14U 13/14U COMBO-AMERICAN
FL Reinhardt, Dylan *P3 Home Schooled 6’0″ / 170 RHP 14U 13/14U COMBO-AMERICAN
CAN Secco, Ben *P1 6’0″ / 165 1B/OF/LHP 14U 13/14U COMBO-NATIONAL
BATBOY
PA Ripepi, Mark 14U HR Derby BABE RUTH CLASSIC-NATIONAL
NV Sanchez, Christopher 14U HR Derby 13/14U COMBO-AMERICAN