13U HR DERBY PARTICIPANTS – 2018 MIAMI

Players will draw their Batting numbers at the uniform check-in
on December 26.

During the preliminary round each participant will receive 15 outs with the bat of their choice.

The field dimension will be 300ft-300ft-300ft.

The pitching machine will be set at a velocity of 60/63 mph from a distance of 54 feet.

The top two finalists will advance to the Championship Round on December 30th.

*WILDCARD – If a Player hits the furthest Home Run and does not finish in the top two, then he will also advance to the finals.

 

Updated:
1.24
STATE NAME SCHOOL HT/WT POS B/T DERBY   GAME
1. OH Abreu, Angel Brookpark MS 5’4″ / 152 SS/C/LF R/R 13U 13/14U COMBO  –NATIONAL
2. NY Alicea, Christian Floyd MS 5’5″ / 145 C/RF/1B R/R 13U 13/14U COMBO  –NATIONAL
3. OH Askew, Jonathan Mount Vernon MS 5’6″ / 130 CF/1B/LF L/L 13U 14/13U COMBO ALL-AMERICAN –AMERICAN
4. TX Atomanczyk, Josh Franklin MS 5’8″ / 155 C/3B/2B R/R 13U 14/13U COMBO ALL-AMERICAN –AMERICAN
5. FL Barba, Jorge Edison 6’0″ / 185 3B/1B/LF R/R 13U 14/13U COMBO ALL-AMERICAN –AMERICAN
6. CO Calabrese, Landen Stem Magnet Lab 5’11” / 185 1B/3B/CF R/R 13U 14/13U COMBO ALL-AMERICAN –AMERICAN
7. GA Callaway, Clarence Luella MS 5’3″ / 155 C/1B/3B S/R 13U 13/14U COMBO  –NATIONAL
8. PA Costello, Luke Fairview MS 5’10” / 170 3B/RHP/1B/C R/R 13U 14/13U COMBO ALL-AMERICAN –AMERICAN
9. NY Coyne, TJ Grand Ave MS 5’4″ / 115 3B/C/SS R/R 13U 13/14U COMBO  –NATIONAL
10. FL Diaz, Anthony *P3 Boca Raton MS 5’6″ / 119 SS/3B/2B/RHP R/R 13U 12U –AMERICAN
11. FL Gregory, Daniel
13U CHAMPION
American Heritage 5’11” / 206 3B/1B/OF R/R 13U 13/14U COMBO-AMERICAN
12. FL Gryskiweicz, Stephon Western Academy 6’2″ / 255 1B/LHP L/L 13U 13/14U COMBO  –NATIONAL
13. NJ Harley, Jack St. Elizabeth MS 5’2″ / 100 SS/2B/CF L/R 13U 13/14U COMBO  –NATIONAL
14. KS Henchek, Eddie Harmony MS 6’3″ / 190 1B/3B/LF R/R 13U 14/13U COMBO ALL-AMERICAN –AMERICAN
15. GA Johnson, Jacob *P3 ET Booth MS 5’5″ / 135 RHP/3B/LF R/R 13U 14/13U COMBO ALL-AMERICAN –AMERICAN
17. FL Johnson, Tyler Watson B. Duncan MS 5’6″ / 125 SS/CF/2B R/R 13U 14/13U COMBO ALL-AMERICAN –AMERICAN
18. TX Michaelides, Niko Carroll MS 5’6″ / 140 CF/LF/ B R/R 13U 13/14U COMBO  –NATIONAL
19. OH Morrison, Austin St. Paul’s 5’6″ / 160 LR/RF/1B R/R 13U 14/13U COMBO ALL-AMERICAN –AMERICAN
20. GA Mullinax, Michael *P3 Cornerstone Prep 5’9″ / 125 OF /RHP S/R 13U 13/14U COMBO  –NATIONAL
21. TX Ochoa, Nehomar Holland M.S. 6’1″ / 180 RF/1B/CF R/R 13U 13/14U COMBO  –NATIONAL
22. AL Perrigo, Mason Liberty Park MS 5’8″ / 136 SS/3B/CF R/R 13U 13/14U COMBO  –NATIONAL
23. FL Quinn, Jack Saint Andrews 5’6″ / 135 C/3B/1B R/R 13U 13/14U COMBO  –NATIONAL
24. FL Resler, Ian Scheck Hillel Community 5’7″ / 135 OF/C/1B R/R 13U 13/14U COMBO  –NATIONAL
25. WA Richardson, Dylan Frontier MS 5’7″/150 3B/RF/1B

R/R

 

13U 14/13U COMBO ALL-AMERICAN –AMERICAN
26. TX Rigelsky, Jaxx *P3 St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic 2B/C/1B/RHP R/R 13U 13/14U COMBO  –NATIONAL
27. TX Romo, Jonathan LBJ Jr. H.S. 5’4″ / 105 2B/C/CF R/R 13U 13/14U COMBO  –NATIONAL
28. TX Sauceda, Mario LBJ Jr. H.S. 5’7″ / 115 3B/OF R/R 13U 13/14U COMBO  –NATIONAL
29. GA Smith, Pacey Coosa 5’3″ / 150 3B/1B/CF R/R 13U 13/14U COMBO  –NATIONAL
30. VA

Walton, Tayshaun

2017 12U CHAMPION

Emporia 6’1″ / 188 RF/CF/OF R/R 13U 14/13U COMBO ALL-AMERICAN –AMERICAN
31. MO Williams, Bryce Wright City MS 5’8″ / 150 C/1B/3B R/R 13U 14/13U COMBO ALL-AMERICAN –AMERICAN