13/14U ALL-AMERICAN CLASSIC GAME – MIA 2017

UPDATED: DEC 27
13/14U AMERICAN
HEAD COACH TX HONDO MEDELLIN 13/14U AMERICAN
ASSISTANT COACH NY DANNY LACKNER 13/14U AMERICAN
ASSISTANT COACH NY STEVE PRIMETIME 13/14U AMERICAN
PLAYERS STATE NAME SCHOOL HT WT POS 1 POS 2 POS 3 BAT THROW HRD GAME
1. NY   Alex Bardi Wantagh Middle School 5’6″ 160 1B 3B C R R 13U 13/14U AMERICAN
2. FL   Jack Bello American Heritage 5’7″ 165 1B RF LF R L 13U 13/14U AMERICAN
3. FL Tony Casanova Columbus 5’10” 185 1B 3B R R 14U  13/14U AMERICAN
4. FL   Justin Gottlieb*P3 Saint Andrews School 6’1″ 191 1B 3B RF Switch R 14U 13/14U AMERICAN
5. FL fl-sierra-thumbnail AJ Sierra Mulrennan 5’4″ 152 1B 3B RF R R 13U 13/14U AMERICAN
6. NY Jack Sweeney Greenvale 5’8″ 142 1B 3B CF R R 13U 13/14U AMERICAN
7. FL   Riley Bambino Pembroke Pines Charter 5’3″ 110 2B SS 3B R R 13U 13/14U AMERICAN
8. NY Noel Batista St. William the Abbot School 5’9″ 138 2B SS OF R R 13U 13/14U AMERICAN
9. TX Jordan Medellin Bay Area Christian 5’9″ 160 SS C CF S R 14U 13/14U AMERICAN
10. GA Termarr Johnson Charles R. Drew 5’8″ 140 3B RF SS L R 13U 13/14
11. ME   Nic Frink
2016 12u PSC NTL CHAMPION
Scarborough 5’10” 165 3B 1B 2B R R 13U 13/14U AMERICAN
12. NY collins-MIA 2016-THUMBNAIL

Sean Collins 

WATCH SEAN’S 2016 PSC NTL HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

Cold Spring Harbor 5’5″ 138 3B CF LF R R 13U 13/14U AMERICAN
13. FL Noah Alburquerque Silver Trail 5’5″ 145 C 3B DD R R 14U 13/14U AMERICAN
14. RI Davis Johnson Moses Brown 5’6″ 145 C RF 3B L R 13U 13/14U AMERICAN
15. TX   Matthew Drabbant Dayton 5’10” 175 C 3B 1B R R 14U 13/14U AMERICAN
16. FL   Kevin Sanchez Archbishop Coleman Carroll 6’0″ 195 C 1B 2B R R 13U 13/14U AMERICAN
17. RI   Colby Kuzman Immaculate Conception 5’8″ 128 CF LF RF L R 13U 13/14U AMERICAN
18. FL Carson Simpson Strawberry Crest 5’11” 150 LF CF RF R R 14U 13/14U AMERICAN
19. MS Seth Boler Purvis 5’8″ 160 SS C R R 14U 13/14U AMERICAN
20. OH Lex Boedicker Bath High School 5’7″ 145 SS 3B 2B L R 14U 13/14U AMERICAN
21. NY   Boston Flannery Felix Festa Middle School 5’5″ 140 SS CF 1B R R 13U 13/14U AMERICAN
22. FL FL-REINHARDT-2016-MIA-THUMBNAIL1 Dylan Reinhardt *P3 Home Schooled 6’0″ 172 SS RHP R R 13U 13/14U AMERICAN
23. FL Adam Parzych Holy Comforter 5’10” 165 SS CF 3B R R 14U 13/14U AMERICAN
24.  MI   Korbin Griffin  Gulf Lake 6’2″ 215 RF 1B LF L L 14U 13/14U AMERICAN
PITCHERS
 1,2,3,4  FL Justin Gottlieb*P3 St. Andrews 6’1″ 191 RHP R 14U 13/14U AMERICAN
 5,6,7,8  FL  FL-REINHARDT-2016-MIA-THUMBNAIL1 Dylan Reinhardt *P3  Home Schooled 6’0″ 172 RHP R 13U  13/14U AMERICAN
BATBOYS FL Carter Simpson Knights 14U 13/14U AMERICAN
FL Chance Simpson Knights 14U 13/14U AMERICAN
13/14U NATIONAL
HEAD COACH FL   Phil Hiatt 13/14U NATIONAL
ASSISTANT COACH Brad Ford 13/14U NATIONAL
STATE NAME SCHOOL HT WT POS 1 POS 2 POS 3 BAT THROW HRD GAME
1. GA   Jayce Blalock Trinity Christian 5’8″ 177 1B 3B LF R R 13U 13/14U NATIONAL
2. FL   Jackson Hiatt Pensacola Learning Academy 5’10” 170 1B 1B 1B R R 14U 13/14U NATIONAL
3. FL   Saxon Hill Ransom 6’0″ 140 1B 3B SS R R 14U 13/14U NATIONAL
4. TN   Ethan Robinson*P3 Donelson Christian 6’2″ 160 1B RF 3B R R 13U 13/14U NATIONAL
5. FL   Bryant Ford Sims 5’6″ 120 2B SS CF R R 12U 13/14U NATIONAL
6. FL   Andres Sabugo Okeeheelee 5’10” 172 3B 12B 21B R R 13U 13/14U NATIONAL
7. FL  FL-ARROYO-thumbnail1 Schyler Arroyo South Seminole 5’7″ 162 C RF 3B R R 13U 13/14U NATIONAL
8. FL   Jared Matey Episcopal 5’0″ 165 C SS 3B R R 13U 13/14U NATIONAL
9. FL Zachary Meaux  Gulf Breeze 5’5″ 140 C 3B LF R R 13U 13/14U NATIONAL
10. NY   CJ Picone  Kellenberg 5’4″ 135 C CF SS R R 14U 13/14U NATIONAL
11. UT Gavin Turley Rocky Mountain 5’10” 155 C 1B 3B R R 13U 13/14U NATIONAL
12. GA Davis Green Pierce County 5’6″ 135 CF 2B RF R R 14U 13/14U NATIONAL
13. FL   Paul Whitson Ransom 5’10” 171 CF SS 2B R R 14U 13/14U NATIONAL
14. FL Walker Mathews Sandalwood 5’11” 170 RF CF 1B L L 14U 13/14U NATIONAL
15. FL Ariel Antigua  Okeeheelee 5’5″ 130 SS C 3B R R 13U 13/14U NATIONAL
16. FL   Manuel Beltre Doral Academy 5’7″ 127 SS 3B  RF R R 13U 13/14U NATIONAL
17. NY Jake DesLauriers Eastport South Manor 5’5″ 110 SS 3B CF R R 14U 13/14U NATIONAL
18. TX   Nicholas Mesquita Curtis 5’5″ 115 SS 2B CF R R 14U 13/14U NATIONAL
19. VA Antwan Walton Greenville Cty 6’1″ 150 SS CF 3B Switch R 14U 13/14U NATIONAL
PITCHERS
1,2,3,4 TN Ethan Robinson*P3 Donelson Christian 6’2″ 160 RHP 13U 13/14U NATIONAL
 5,6,7,8 FL    CALEB SUMMERLIN *P3  Milton 6’1″ 209  RHP  GAME PITCHER  13/14U NATIONAL
BATBOY UT   Eli Turley batboy 13/14U NATIONAL